Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
28
Carroll
0-1
44
Glenwood
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 0 21 0 7 28
GLNW 14 6 10 14 44
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Burlington Notre Dame
0-1
2
Carroll
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BND 19 13 - - - 0
CROL 21 21 - - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Pella
3-1
1
Carroll
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PEL 21 17 16 - - 2
CROL 18 21 14 - - 1
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Skip Anderson Tourney

2
Carroll
2-1
0
Gilbert
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 23 21 - - - 2
GLBT 21 18 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Polk
3-1
2
Carroll
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 16 17 - - - 0
CROL 21 21 - - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant - Farrar Championship Pool Play

2
Waverly-Shell Rock
6-0
0
Carroll
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSR 21 22 - - - 2
CROL 18 20 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Holy Trinity Catholic
5-2
0
Carroll
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTC 21 21 - - - 2
CROL 15 16 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
1
South Central Calhoun
3-5
3
Carroll
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCC 31 18 24 21 - 1
CROL 29 25 26 25 - 3
Carroll High School
Thursday, Sep 05
GIRLS SWIMMING
Lewis Central
Carroll
5:30 PM
9/5
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
14
Ballard
1-1
17
Carroll
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAL 7 0 7 0 14
CROL 7 0 10 0 17
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Boone
1-10
3
Carroll
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BN 13 12 19 - - 0
CROL 25 25 25 - - 3
Carroll High School
Thursday, Sep 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
Carroll
Des Moines Lincoln
5:30 PM
9/12
Lincoln High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
21
Carroll
1-2
34
Harlan
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 0 7 7 7 21
HRLN 7 14 7 6 34
Harlan High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Spencer Tourney

0
Spencer
2-9
2
Carroll
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPN 21 8 - - - 0
CROL 23 21 - - - 2
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
1
Carroll
6-4
2
Mason City
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 19 21 11 - - 1
MCTY 21 16 15 - - 2
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Algona
7-9
2
Carroll
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 15 21 - - - 0
CROL 21 23 - - - 2
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Spencer Tournament

0
Carroll
7-5
2
Humboldt
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 17 20 - - - 0
HMBT 21 22 - - - 2
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Cherokee Washington
7-6
1
Carroll
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 18 21 15 - - 2
CROL 21 17 7 - - 1
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Carroll
8-6
2
ADM
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 21 22 25 25 15 3
ADM 25 25 19 15 8 2
ADM High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

0
Carroll
8-7
2
Gilbert
21-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 20 21 - - - 0
GLBT 25 25 - - - 2
Greene County Middle School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular Gilbert, Carroll

2
Carroll
9-7
0
Greene County
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 25 25 - - - 2
GRNC 18 22 - - - 0
Greene County Middle School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
36
Fort Dodge
4-0
10
Carroll
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 8 14 7 7 36
CROL 7 3 0 0 10
Carroll High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Carroll Invitational

0
IKM-Manning
4-13
2
Carroll
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IKMM 7 11 - - - 0
CROL 21 21 - - - 2
Carroll High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Carroll Invite

0
Newell-Fonda
10-8
2
Carroll
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N F 7 9 - - - 0
CROL 21 21 - - - 2
Carroll High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Carroll Invite

0
Paton-Churdan
3-8
2
Carroll
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHN 8 9 - - - 0
CROL 21 21 - - - 2
Carroll High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Carroll Tournament

2
South Central Calhoun
21-10
1
Carroll
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCC 12 21 15 - - 2
CROL 21 11 9 - - 1
Carroll High School
Saturday, Sep 21
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Johnston
2
Des Moines Lincoln
3
Carroll
4
Atlantic
5
Boone
6
Indianola
7
Marshalltown
8
Ottumwa
9
Grinnell
9/21 · 21:30 PM Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Carroll
13-8
1
Carlisle
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 21 25 25 25 - 3
CAR 25 23 10 19 - 1
Carlisle High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
3
Carroll
14-8
1
Ballard
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 26 25 25 25 - 3
BAL 28 18 20 13 - 1
Ballard High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
28
Carroll
2-3
13
Webster City
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 0 14 0 14 28
WCT 7 0 0 6 13
Webster City High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Nevada Tourney

2
Dallas Center-Grimes
18-3
1
Carroll
14-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 21 17 15 - - 2
CROL 15 21 10 - - 1
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Lincoln
2-21
2
Carroll
15-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 18 11 - - - 0
CROL 21 21 - - - 2
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 28
GIRLS SWIMMING
Des Moines Lincoln
Cedar Rapids Washington
Carroll
Des Moines East
Indianola
Boone
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9/28 · 11:30 AM Lincoln High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
1
Lake Mills
20-7
2
Carroll
16-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 29 21 13 - - 1
CROL 27 23 15 - - 2
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
Norwalk
14-11
0
Carroll
16-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 25 25 - - - 2
CROL 17 22 - - - 0
Nevada High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Carroll
2
Atlantic
3
Spencer
10/1 · 18:30 PM Spencer Family YMCA, 11th Avenue West, Spencer, IA
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Perry
9-11
3
Carroll
17-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PRY 7 11 11 - - 0
CROL 25 25 25 - - 3
Carroll High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
13
Boone
0-6
55
Carroll
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BN 0 7 6 0 13
CROL 7 13 21 14 55
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
Boone
Carroll
Storm Lake
10/8 · 17:30 PM Boone High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
2
Bondurant-Farrar
13-10
3
Carroll
18-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B-F 25 24 24 25 10 2
CROL 20 26 26 23 15 3
Carroll High School
Thursday, Oct 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
Carroll
Fort Dodge
Spencer
10/10 · 17:30 PM Carroll Recreation Center
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
49
Carroll
4-3
0
Perry
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 7 28 7 7 49
PRY 0 0 0 0 0
Perry High School
Saturday, Oct 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2
Johnston
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Carroll
5
Lewis Central
6
Southeast Polk
7
Des Moines East
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10/12 · 12:30 PM Summit Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Sioux City North
0
Carroll
final
5:30 PM
10/15
Carroll Recreation Center
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
2
Winterset
12-10
3
Carroll
19-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WNT 25 20 28 16 11 2
CROL 15 25 26 25 15 3
Carroll High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
6
Humboldt
1-7
45
Carroll
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMBT 6 0 0 0 6
CROL 7 14 3 21 45
Carroll High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tourney

0
Spencer
6-22
2
Carroll
20-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPN 10 15 - - - 0
CROL 21 21 - - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Invitational

1
Carroll
20-11
2
Algona
18-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 21 15 12 - - 1
ALG 16 21 15 - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Sheldon
17-13
1
Carroll
20-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 18 21 15 - - 2
CROL 21 12 6 - - 1
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Lewis Central
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0
Carroll
0
Sioux City West
0
Spencer
0
Atlantic
10/19 · 12:30 PM Lewis Central Titan Hill Intermediate School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tournament

2
Carroll
22-13
0
Lake Mills
29-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 21 23 - - - 2
LK M 9 21 - - - 0
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Clear Lake
8-25
2
Carroll
22-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C L 16 16 - - - 0
CROL 21 21 - - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Forest City
18-12
0
Carroll
22-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FSTC 21 22 - - - 2
CROL 17 20 - - - 0
Algona High School
Monday, Oct 21
GIRLS SWIMMING
Carroll
Perry
Algona
10/21 · 17:30 PM Carroll Recreation Center
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
7
Carroll
5-4
14
Dallas Center-Grimes
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 0 0 0 7 7
DCG 0 6 8 0 14
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 1 Semifinal

3
Carroll
23-13
0
Denison-Schleswig
15-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 14 6 22 - - 3
DSCH 25 25 25 - - 0
Carroll High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Fort Dodge
Algona
Ames
Boone
Carroll
Perry
Sioux City North
Spencer
Storm Lake
Waterloo East
11/2 · 0:00 AM Fort Dodge Senior High School
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 1 Championship

0
Carroll
23-14
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
34-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 14 12 9 - - 0
SBL 25 25 25 - - 3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Webster City
1-1
49
Carroll
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 4 14 12 12 42
CROL 3 11 22 13 49
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
Carroll
Fort Dodge
Spencer
12/3 · 17:30 PM Carroll Recreation Center
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
81
Carroll
2-0
39
Kuemper Catholic
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 23 22 22 14 81
KPRC 17 8 9 5 39
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Kuemper Catholic
0-1
76
Carroll
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 12 9 21 3 45
CROL 17 15 21 23 76
Carroll High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
75
Carroll
3-0
28
Perry
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 20 22 18 15 75
PRY 3 7 10 8 28
Perry High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
20
Perry
0-2
71
Carroll
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRY 2 4 6 8 20
CROL 16 24 10 21 71
Perry High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
Boone
Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
Atlantic
Carroll
12/7 · 10:00 AM Boone High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
Glenwood
4-0
65
Carroll
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 19 15 20 18 72
CROL 16 19 12 18 65
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
Carroll
Spencer
Storm Lake
12/10 · 17:30 PM Carroll Recreation Center
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
Des Moines Lincoln
Carroll
5:30 PM
12/12
Carroll Recreation Center
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Carroll
4-1
43
Bondurant-Farrar
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 9 12 11 12 44
B-F 14 11 5 13 43
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Carroll
3-0
32
Bondurant-Farrar
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 8 15 19 24 66
B-F 9 4 13 6 32
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Boone
2
Carroll
3
Des Moines Hoover
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5
Storm Lake
12/14 · 12:00 PM Herbert Hoover High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Denison-Schleswig
3-3
57
Carroll
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 6 11 11 11 39
CROL 19 15 14 9 57
Carroll High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Denison-Schleswig
3-3
58
Carroll
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 16 8 13 11 46
CROL 7 17 20 14 58
Carroll High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS SWIMMING
Carroll
Sioux City North
5:03 PM
12/16
West High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Carroll
5-2
69
Red Oak
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 7 7 10 13 37
R OK 19 16 20 14 69
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
Carroll
Atlantic
Boone
12/19 · 0:05 AM Carroll Recreation Center
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Carroll
6-2
48
Winterset
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 10 15 23 16 64
WNT 13 9 10 16 48
Winterset High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Carroll
5-0
65
Winterset
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 17 19 14 22 72
WNT 17 11 16 21 65
Winterset High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
ADM
7-3
57
Carroll
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ADM 4 11 14 7 36
CROL 19 19 8 11 57
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
ADM
4-5
72
Carroll
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ADM 11 12 18 18 59
CROL 20 13 14 25 72
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Carroll
7-3
36
Ballard
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 6 8 4 7 25
BAL 4 10 14 8 36
Ballard High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Ballard
6-4
42
Carroll
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAL 23 9 21 15 68
CROL 11 7 15 9 42
Ballard High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled from 1/10/2020

69
Carroll
8-3
53
Boone
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 19 17 10 23 69
BN 6 22 12 13 53
Boone High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
80
Carroll
7-1
38
Boone
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 22 23 25 10 80
BN 2 14 11 11 38
Boone High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
Carroll
Boone
5:30 PM
1/21
Boone High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Storm Lake
2-10
69
Carroll
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 8 9 9 8 34
CROL 13 18 17 21 69
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Storm Lake
5-6
79
Carroll
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 16 6 7 10 39
CROL 22 21 20 16 79
Carroll High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
Bondurant-Farrar
8-4
52
Carroll
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
B-F 19 19 17 18 73
CROL 8 12 18 14 52
Carroll High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Bondurant-Farrar
5-7
65
Carroll
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
B-F 15 9 8 18 50
CROL 9 11 16 29 65
Carroll High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Lewis Central
0
Atlantic
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0
Sioux City North
0
Carroll
1/25 · 11:00 AM Lewis Central Titan Hill Intermediate School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Carroll
10-1
47
Lewis Central
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 4 14 18 12 48
LW C 7 14 17 9 47
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Perry
5-9
70
Carroll
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRY 12 7 14 7 40
CROL 25 15 6 24 70
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Perry
3-9
73
Carroll
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRY 6 5 16 17 44
CROL 18 14 24 17 73
Carroll High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled from 1/17/2020

72
Carlisle
8-6
67
Carroll
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAR 11 21 15 25 72
CROL 20 11 18 18 67
Carroll High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Spencer
0
Carroll
0
Storm Lake
1/30 · 18:30 PM Spencer Family YMCA, 11th Avenue West, Spencer, IA
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Carlisle
5-8
62
Carroll
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAR 8 7 11 20 46
CROL 15 12 20 15 62
Carroll High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Winterset
9-7
54
Carroll
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WNT 8 19 22 18 67
CROL 8 10 16 20 54
Carroll High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Winterset
11-4
50
Carroll
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WNT 5 7 12 20 44
CROL 10 11 9 20 50
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Carroll
10-7
68
ADM
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 14 11 7 21 53
ADM 11 19 23 15 68
ADM High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Carroll
14-1
61
ADM
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 16 17 18 14 65
ADM 15 15 16 15 61
ADM High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Boone
4-15
49
Carroll
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
BN 3 7 6 8 24
CROL 8 9 24 8 49
Carroll High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Boone
0-16
71
Carroll
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BN 19 9 17 15 60
CROL 17 13 19 22 71
Carroll High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2
Ames
3
Sioux City North
4
Carroll
5
Spencer
6
Boone
7
Fort Dodge
8
Storm Lake
2/8 · 12:00 PM Fort Dodge Senior High School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL
77
Carroll
12-7
9
Greene County
2-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 25 30 11 11 77
GRNC 3 0 3 3 9
Greene County Middle School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL
81
Carroll
16-1
52
Greene County
4-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 22 12 20 27 81
GRNC 13 12 13 14 52
Greene County High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Ballard
18-1
31
Carroll
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAL 14 11 22 14 61
CROL 15 5 9 2 31
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Ballard
13-5
59
Carroll
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAL 13 14 21 24 72
CROL 18 12 7 22 59
Carroll High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Carroll
12-9
51
Carlisle
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 0 0 0 44 44
CAR 0 0 0 51 51
Carlisle High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

71
Carroll
16-3
72
Carlisle
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 13 17 9 26 71
CAR 13 21 18 13 72
Carlisle High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Iowa City High
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Marshalltown
12
Indianola
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Johnston
15
Sioux City North
16
Decorah
17
Spencer
18
Davenport Central
19
Carroll
20
Muscatine
21
Keokuk
22
Cedar Falls
23
Burlington
24
Ottumwa
25
Dubuque Senior
26
Dubuque Hempstead
27
Waterloo West
28
Des Moines Roosevelt
29
Des Moines Lincoln
30
Vinton-Shellsburg
31
Williamsburg
32
Newton
33
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
34
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
35
Des Moines East
36
Mason City
2/15 · 12:30 PM Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Carroll
17-3
65
Humboldt
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 22 26 11 19 78
HMBT 15 19 21 10 65
Humboldt High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Carroll
18-3
66
Harlan
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 18 13 8 16 68
HRLN 17 12 15 11 66
Harlan High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 1 Semifinal

50
LeMars
11-11
47
Carroll
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 10 12 14 2 50
CROL 18 5 7 8 47
Carroll High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 1 Quarterfinal

34
Estherville Lincoln Central
7-15
69
Carroll
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 3 14 6 11 34
CROL 28 18 9 14 69
Carroll High School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 1 Semifinal

51
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
13-10
39
Carroll
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 9 8 13 21 51
CROL 4 10 15 10 39
Carroll High School
Monday, Mar 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
3/16 · 15:00 PM Iowa State University
Thursday, Mar 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Boone
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Saydel
3/26 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Mar 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
MVAOCOU
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan
Saydel
Kuemper Catholic
3/26 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Valley
Carroll
Kuemper Catholic
Pocahontas Area
South Central Calhoun
Webster City
Eagle Grove
GTRA
Manson-NW Webster
Newell-Fonda
West Bend-Mallard
Woodward Academy
Paton-Churdan
4/6 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Carroll
Eagle Grove
Manson-NW Webster
Newell-Fonda
Paton-Churdan
Pocahontas Area
St. Edmond
South Central Calhoun
Webster City
West Bend-Mallard
4/6 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SOCCER
Boone
0-0
Carroll
0-0
7:00 PM
4/7
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Nevada
Forest City
Grinnell
Ames
Carroll
Gilbert
North Polk
Roland-Story
4/9 · 16:30 PM Nevada High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Missouri Valley
Boyer Valley
Carroll
Logan-Magnolia
MVAOCOU
Sidney
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
Westwood
4/9 · 16:30 PM Missouri Valley High School
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Audubon
Greene County
IKM-Manning
MVAOCOU
Perry
Roland-Story
Woodward-Granger
4/13 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Audubon
Greene County
IKM-Manning
MVAOCOU
Perry