Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
41
Camanche
1-0
7
Northeast
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 3 11 14 13 41
NE 0 0 0 7 7
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Cardinal/Saber Invitational

0
Camanche
0-1
2
North Scott
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 12 9 - - - 0
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Cardinal/Saber Invitational

0
Camanche
0-2
2
Maquoketa
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 16 14 - - - 0
MQK 21 21 - - - 2
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Cardinal/Saber Invitational

2
Central DeWitt
2-2
1
Camanche
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 25 12 15 - - 2
CMCH 23 21 9 - - 1
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Cardinal/Saber Invitational

2
North Cedar
3-1
0
Camanche
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 21 21 - - - 2
CMCH 12 18 - - - 0
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Cardinal/Saber Invitational

0
Northeast
0-5
2
Camanche
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NE 14 15 - - - 0
CMCH 21 21 - - - 2
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Camanche
2-4
2
Central DeWitt
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 20 25 25 14 15 3
C DW 25 22 9 25 8 2
Central DeWitt High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Conference

1
Camanche
2-5
3
Cascade
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 25 18 10 18 - 1
CSCD 20 25 25 25 - 3
Cascade High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
14
Bellevue
0-2
19
Camanche
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 7 0 7 0 14
CMCH 13 0 0 6 19
Camanche High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Conference

0
Anamosa
9-4
3
Camanche
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANA 12 22 26 - - 0
CMCH 25 25 28 - - 3
Camanche High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
7
Camanche
2-1
21
North Cedar
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 0 0 0 7 7
N CD 7 7 0 7 21
Doug Jackson Field
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Tournament

2
Mediapolis
5-0
0
Camanche
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
CMCH 18 11 - - - 0
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Tourney

2
Camanche
4-6
0
Easton Valley
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 21 21 - - - 2
ESTV 19 14 - - - 0
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Davenport North
3-13
2
Camanche
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 16 16 - - - 0
CMCH 21 21 - - - 2
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Volleyball Invitational

2
Bellevue
9-5
0
Camanche
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 21 21 - - - 2
CMCH 19 16 - - - 0
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Tournament

2
Camanche
6-7
0
Northeast
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 21 21 - - - 2
NE 10 13 - - - 0
Camanche High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference

3
Camanche
7-7
2
Bellevue
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 25 11 26 19 15 3
BELV 19 25 24 25 5 2
Bellevue Middle + High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
3
North Cedar
10-7
1
Camanche
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 25 25 27 25 - 3
CMCH 16 19 29 20 - 1
Camanche High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
37
Central DeWitt
2-2
40
Camanche
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 7 0 13 14 37
CMCH 0 21 0 13 40
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Camanche
7-10
2
Assumption
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 8 12 - - - 0
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Clinton Tournament

0
Camanche
7-10
2
Dubuque Senior
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 13 17 - - - 0
DB 21 21 - - - 2
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Central DeWitt
2-10
2
Camanche
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 9 19 - - - 0
CMCH 21 21 - - - 2
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Clinton Invitational

2
Prince of Peace
8-11
0
Camanche
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
POP 21 22 - - - 2
CMCH 18 20 - - - 0
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Camanche
9-11
0
Northeast
0-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 25 25 25 - - 3
NE 18 16 17 - - 0
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
2
Camanche
9-12
3
West Branch
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 25 25 16 10 9 2
WBN 20 20 25 25 15 3
West Branch High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
48
Tipton
3-2
13
Camanche
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
TPN 7 13 20 8 48
CMCH 7 6 0 0 13
Camanche High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
2
Camanche
9-13
3
Monticello
16-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 17 25 22 25 19 2
MONT 25 19 25 21 21 3
Monticello High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
28
Camanche
4-2
12
Louisa-Muscatine
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 0 14 7 7 28
LMSC 6 0 6 0 12
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Calamus-Wheatland
6-18
2
Camanche
10-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CM-W 9 14 - - - 0
CMCH 21 21 - - - 2
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Northeast Tournament

0
Durant
7-14
2
Camanche
13-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DRNT 19 16 - - - 0
CMCH 21 21 - - - 2
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Assumption
25-2
0
Camanche
11-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
CMCH 10 18 - - - 0
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Northeast Rebels Volleyball Tournament

0
Bellevue
13-13
2
Camanche
13-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 14 15 - - - 0
CMCH 21 21 - - - 2
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Maquoketa
18-11
0
Camanche
12-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 21 21 - - - 2
CMCH 18 12 - - - 0
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Northeast Tournament

1
Durant
8-14
2
Camanche
13-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DRNT 21 16 12 - - 1
CMCH 15 21 15 - - 2
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Tipton
27-5
0
Camanche
13-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TPN 25 25 25 - - 3
CMCH 15 20 14 - - 0
Camanche High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
10
Mount Vernon
2-5
45
Camanche
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT V 0 3 7 0 10
CMCH 29 0 7 9 45
Camanche High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Camanche
13-17
2
Wilton
30-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 13 19 - - - 0
WLT 21 21 - - - 2
Wilton High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Camanche
13-18
2
Monticello
17-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 13 19 - - - 0
MONT 21 21 - - - 2
Wilton High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

2nd Round RVC Tournament

2
Camanche
14-18
1
Regina Catholic
5-28
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 21 19 9 - - 2
RG C 14 21 15 - - 1
Durant High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Durant
10-21
2
Camanche
15-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DRNT 16 18 - - - 0
CMCH 21 21 - - - 2
Durant High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
19
Camanche
5-3
21
West Liberty
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 0 13 0 0 19
WLB 7 0 0 6 21
West Liberty High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

0
Camanche
15-19
3
Assumption
30-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 18 17 15 - - 0
ASMP 25 25 25 - - 3
Assumption High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
52
Camanche
6-3
0
West Burlington
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 13 20 13 6 52
WBR 0 0 0 0 0
West Burlington High School
Monday, Nov 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Marquette Catholic
0-0
Camanche
0-0
6:15 PM
11/18
Camanche High School
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
2979
Louisa-Muscatine
3207
Camanche
final
4:00 PM
11/25
Imperial Lanes
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BOWLING
3033
Louisa-Muscatine
2544
Camanche
final
4:00 PM
11/25
Imperial Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Camanche
0-1
59
Monticello
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 11 11 6 7 35
MONT 19 13 16 11 59
Monticello High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
2981
Camanche
2715
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
12/5
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
2477
Camanche
1975
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
12/5
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Cascade
3-0
16
Camanche
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CSCD 17 24 10 10 61
CMCH 3 8 2 3 16
Camanche High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Cascade
1-1
65
Camanche
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CSCD 4 14 12 28 58
CMCH 11 14 19 21 65
Camanche High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
North Cedar
0-4
39
Camanche
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N CD 12 9 8 4 33
CMCH 8 11 10 10 39
Camanche High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
North Cedar
0-3
58
Camanche
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
N CD 12 13 10 20 55
CMCH 11 17 17 13 58
Camanche High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Regina Catholic
4-0
25
Camanche
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG C 13 7 15 11 46
CMCH 5 6 2 12 25
Camanche High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Regina Catholic
3-1
57
Camanche
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG C 5 21 17 12 55
CMCH 17 16 10 14 57
Camanche High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Bettendorf
3
Durant
12/16 · 16:00 PM Imperial Lanes
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Bettendorf
3
Durant
12/16 · 16:00 PM Imperial Lanes
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
16
Camanche
1-4
57
Riverdale High School
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 6 5 3 2 16
18 17 15 7 57
Riverdale High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Pink Out

39
Camanche
1-5
75
Northeast
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 2 18 11 8 39
NE 21 19 17 28 75
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Camanche
4-0
46
Northeast
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 22 11 16 16 65
NE 7 9 17 13 46
Northeast Community School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Camanche
2-5
40
Durant
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 4 8 10 20 42
DRNT 8 12 13 7 40
Camanche High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Durant
4-4
71
Camanche
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DRNT 9 8 11 8 36
CMCH 25 15 24 7 71
Camanche High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Camanche
2-6
69
West Branch
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 5 9 4 10 28
WBN 23 22 18 6 69
West Branch High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BOWLING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Maquoketa
4
Durant
5
Camanche
6
Keokuk
7
Davis County
8
North Scott
9
West Delaware
10
Independence
11
Central DeWitt
12
Mount Pleasant
13
West Burlington
14
Washington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
80
Camanche
6-0
25
West Liberty
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 15 24 26 15 80
WLB 4 7 6 8 25
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Keokuk
3
Maquoketa
4
Central DeWitt
5
West Delaware
6
Independence
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Camanche
9
North Scott
10
Washington
11
Durant
12
Davis County
13
Mount Pleasant
14
West Burlington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Camanche
2-7
64
West Liberty
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 5 8 11 15 39
WLB 29 12 8 15 64
West Liberty High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Clinton
3
Pleasant Valley
1/6 · 16:00 PM Imperial Lanes
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Clinton
3
Pleasant Valley
1/6 · 16:00 PM Imperial Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Bellevue
4-6
44
Camanche
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 17 17 12 19 65
CMCH 11 2 14 15 44
Camanche High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Bellevue
3-6
72
Camanche
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 16 5 5 8 34
CMCH 21 23 21 7 72
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Camanche
2-8
Anamosa
2-9
6:30 PM
1/10
Anamosa High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Wendy's American Classic

Mineral Point, WI
0-0
Camanche
7-0
2:00 PM
1/11
Loras College
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Monticello
9-3
7
Camanche
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MONT 12 12 13 11 48
CMCH 3 0 2 2 7
Camanche High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Monticello
9-2
77
Camanche
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MONT 10 11 16 18 55
CMCH 21 12 26 18 77
Camanche High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Camanche
3-9
40
Wilton
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 12 12 5 14 43
WLT 10 7 14 9 40
Wilton High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
80
Camanche
9-0
35
Wilton
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 23 20 27 10 80
WLT 13 5 12 5 35
Wilton High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Camanche
3-10
43
Anamosa
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 5 8 5 13 31
ANA 9 6 15 13 43
Anamosa High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Camanche
10-0
40
Anamosa
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 21 20 24 13 78
ANA 10 8 14 8 40
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
15
Camanche
3-11
46
Cascade
14-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 0 0 10 5 15
CSCD 17 14 5 10 46
Cascade High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Camanche
11-0
52
Cascade
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 14 16 13 16 59
CSCD 9 13 16 14 52
Cascade High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Camanche
4-11
46
Prince of Peace
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 13 10 11 14 48
POP 8 11 17 10 46
The Joe O"Donnell Sports Center
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
Camanche
11-0
Mid-Prairie
3-9
8:00 PM
1/24
Mid-Prairie High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

Eric Ottens Shootout

56
Camanche
11-1
63
Indian Creek, IL
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 13 16 16 11 56
15 5 24 19 63
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Camanche
5-11
55
North Cedar
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 17 18 15 18 68
N CD 15 15 20 5 55
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
83
Camanche
12-1
44
North Cedar
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 17 16 28 22 83
N CD 7 12 18 7 44
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
3258
Camanche
2059
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
final
3:00 PM
1/30
May City Bowl
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Camanche
5-12
51
Mid-Prairie
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 2 4 9 14 29
MIDP 13 13 15 10 51
Mid-Prairie High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Camanche
13-1
33
Mid-Prairie
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 24 15 22 9 70
MIDP 13 8 9 2 33
Mid-Prairie High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Northeast
10-8
35
Camanche
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
NE 14 13 11 18 56
CMCH 4 9 11 11 35
Camanche High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Northeast
10-6
61
Camanche
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
NE 6 11 10 13 40
CMCH 10 19 6 26 61
Camanche High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Davenport Central
3
Muscatine
4
Bettendorf
5
Davenport West
6
Clinton
7
Davenport North
8
Louisa-Muscatine
9
North Scott
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Central DeWitt
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Davenport Central
3
Camanche
4
Clinton
5
Central DeWitt
6
Davenport West
7
Bettendorf
8
Muscatine
9
Pleasant Valley
10
North Scott
11
Davenport North
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Camanche
14-2
82
Dubuque Senior
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 23 12 15 16 66
DB 24 15 20 23 82
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Camanche
5-14
55
Bellevue
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 3 7 3 6 19
BELV 14 19 16 6 55
Bellevue Middle + High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Camanche
15-2
37
Bellevue
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 20 24 24 4 72
BELV 8 12 15 2 37
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
3152
Camanche
2769
Cascade
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Cobra Lanes
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2581
Camanche
1965
Cascade
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Cobra Lanes
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Anamosa
3-15
91
Camanche
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANA 19 15 20 11 65
CMCH 25 20 27 19 91
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Maquoketa
3
Central DeWitt
4
Independence
5
Marion
6
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
2/8 · 15:00 PM Imperial Lanes
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Central DeWitt
3
Independence
4
Maquoketa
5
Marion
2/8 · 15:00 PM Imperial Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Monticello
3
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
2/11 · 16:00 PM Legacy Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BOWLING
2619
Camanche
2129
Monticello
final
4:00 PM
2/11
Legacy Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Tipton
7-14
29
Camanche
6-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
TPN 5 11 3 8 27
CMCH 10 0 9 10 29
Camanche High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Camanche
16-3
49
Monticello
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 13 11 7 14 45
MONT 22 5 8 14 49
Monticello High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Durant
2
Camanche
3
Bellevue
4
Monticello
5
Cascade
2/13 · 14:30 PM Imperial Lanes
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Monticello
3
Bellevue
4
Cascade
5
Durant
2/13 · 14:30 PM Imperial Lanes
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Tipton
9-13
73
Camanche
17-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
TPN 16 25 11 15 67
CMCH 19 19 13 22 73
Camanche High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
1
Maquoketa
2
Davenport North
3
Camanche
4
Louisa-Muscatine
5
Davenport Central
6
Bettendorf
7
Clinton
8
Muscatine
9
Durant
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Western Dubuque
12
Bellevue
13
North Scott
14
Davenport West
15
Dubuque Hempstead
16
Waterloo East
2/15 · 14:00 PM Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Camanche
3
North Scott
4
Waterloo East
5
Davenport Central
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Muscatine
10
Davenport North
11
Bellevue
12
Pleasant Valley
13
Durant
14
Burlington
15
Cedar Falls
16
Maquoketa
17
Western Dubuque
2/15 · 14:00 PM Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Camanche
18-3
54
West Branch
17-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 26 20 22 11 79
WBN 12 14 13 15 54
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

43
Camanche
6-15
54
Anamosa
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 5 13 24 43 43
ANA 13 27 41 54 54
Anamosa High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Wahlert Catholic
3
Maquoketa
4
Waukon
5
Bellevue
6
Cascade
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Camanche
3
Maquoketa
4
Bellevue
5
Cascade
6
Waukon
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 5 Quarterfinal

87
Camanche
19-3
42
Mid-Prairie
8-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 17 9 16 2 87
MIDP 28 20 22 17 42
Camanche High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 5 Semifinal

46
Williamsburg
16-7
65
Camanche
20-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBG 16 9 10 11 46
CMCH 16 22 13 14 65
West High School
Saturday, Feb 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 5 Championship

31
West Burlington
14-9
80
Camanche
21-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 5 12 7 8 31
CMCH 21 22 19 18 80
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - State Tournament Quarterfinal

52
Monticello
21-3
67
Camanche
22-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MONT 7 16 13 16 52
CMCH 20 11 22 14 67
Wells Fargo Arena
Wednesday, Mar 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - State Tournament Semifinal

49
Camanche
22-4
64
Boyden-Hull
23-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 7 16 9 17 49
BYDH 4 20 21 19 64
Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Mar 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - State Tournament Consolation

66
Treynor
25-3
77
Camanche
23-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 15 15 10 26 66
CMCH 21 17 19 20 77
Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Mar 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
Anamosa
Cascade
Monticello
Bellevue
Northeast
Camanche
West Liberty
West Branch
Regina Catholic
Tipton
Wilton
Durant
Mid-Prairie
3/27 · 16:30 PM University of Dubuque
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Anamosa
Camanche
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Western Dubuque
North Scott
Wahlert Catholic
3/31 · 16:00 PM River King & Queen Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Marquette Catholic
Prince of Peace
Tipton
West Branch
4/2 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Marquette Catholic
Midland
Prince of Peace
Tipton
West Branch
4/2 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS TENNIS
Camanche
Davenport North
4:00 PM
4/6
North High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD