Friday, Aug 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Assumption
3
Muscatine
4
Western Dubuque
5
Bettendorf
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Clinton
8
North Scott
9
Iowa City High
10
Davenport North
11
Burlington
12
Davenport West
13
Davenport Central
8/16 · 0:00 AM Geneva Golf & Country Club
Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Muscatine
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Johnston
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Burlington
9
Iowa City West
8/19 · 9:00 AM Blue Top Ridge Golf Course
Saturday, Aug 24
BOYS FALL GOLF
315
Macomb High School
361
Burlington
final
9:00 AM
8/24
Sunday, Aug 25
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Burlington
8/25 · 18:00 PM Burlington High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL
2
Burlington
2-0
1
Muscatine
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 25 20 16 - - 2
MSCT 19 25 14 - - 1
Muscatine High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Mount Pleasant
0-2
2
Burlington
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 20 11 - - - 0
BURL 25 25 - - - 2
Muscatine High School
Thursday, Aug 29
GIRLS SWIMMING
51
Keokuk
115
Burlington
final
6:00 PM
8/29
Burlington High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
2
Burlington
2-1
3
West Burlington
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 12 25 25 18 12 2
WBR 25 15 16 25 15 3
West Burlington High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
47
Ottumwa
1-2
21
Burlington
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 20 7 0 20 47
BURL 0 7 7 7 21
Burlington High School
Saturday, Aug 31
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Bettendorf
2
Davenport Central
3
Clinton
4
Burlington
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
8/31 · 9:00 AM Central High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Burlington
3-1
0
Keokuk
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 25 25 25 - - 3
KEOK 14 14 18 - - 0
Keokuk High School
Wednesday, Sep 04
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Burlington
3
Assumption
4
North Scott
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Clinton
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport North
9
Davenport West
9/4 · 9:00 AM Emeis Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 05
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Burlington
9/5 · 16:00 PM Flint Hills GC
Thursday, Sep 05
GIRLS SWIMMING
36
Burlington
65
Davenport Central
final
5:00 PM
9/5
Central High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL

Military Appreciation Night

20
Burlington
0-2
47
Keokuk
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 0 12 6 0 20
KEOK 21 20 0 6 47
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Sep 07
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Muscatine
2
Tipton
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Williamsburg
5
Burlington
6
Keokuk
7
Fairfield
9/7 · 10:00 AM
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

9/JV/V

3
Burlington
4-1
0
Fort Madison
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 25 25 25 - - 3
FT M 16 13 21 - - 0
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
130
Burlington
54
Davenport North
final
6:00 PM
9/10
North High School
Thursday, Sep 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Ottumwa
3
Assumption
4
Muscatine
5
North Scott
6
Clinton
7
Burlington
8
Davenport North
9
Davenport West
9/12 · 12:00 PM Valley Oaks Golf Course
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
26
Clinton
0-3
33
Burlington
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 20 0 0 6 26
BURL 7 7 6 13 33
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
74
Clinton
102
Burlington
final
6:00 PM
9/17
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Burlington
5-1
0
Fairfield
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 25 25 25 - - 3
FFLD 13 13 14 - - 0
Fairfield High School
Wednesday, Sep 18
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Burlington
9/18 · 16:00 PM
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
6
Burlington
1-3
28
Fort Madison
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 0 0 0 6 6
FT M 9 7 6 6 28
Fort Madison High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Invite

1
Fairfield
2-10
2
Burlington
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 21 13 9 - - 1
BURL 18 21 15 - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Invite

0
Washington
6-12
2
Burlington
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 14 16 - - - 0
BURL 25 25 - - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Invite

0
Davis County
13-9
2
Burlington
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 21 5 - - - 0
BURL 25 25 - - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Mount Pleasant
5-19
2
Burlington
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 13 15 - - - 0
BURL 21 21 - - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Tournament

2
Burlington
10-1
1
Albia
14-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 21 12 15 - - 2
ALB 16 21 10 - - 1
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Tournament

2
Burlington
11-1
0
Albia
17-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 25 25 - - - 2
ALB 12 20 - - - 0
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL

HTC Tournament

2
Burlington
12-2
0
Central Lee
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 22 21 - - - 2
CLEE 20 15 - - - 0
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL

HTC Tournament

1
Burlington
12-2
2
Central Lee
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 17 21 13 - - 1
CLEE 21 9 15 - - 2
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ottumwa
2
Bettendorf
3
Burlington
4
North Scott
5
Assumption
6
Davenport Central
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Davenport North
10
Muscatine
9/23 · 10:00 AM Flint Hills GC
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL

Holy Trinity Invite

0
Wapello
11-10
2
Burlington
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 15 7 - - - 0
BURL 21 21 - - - 2
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL

Holy Trinity Classic

2
Burlington
14-2
0
Fort Madison
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 23 21 - - - 2
FT M 21 19 - - - 0
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL

V Tournament

2
Burlington
15-2
0
Danville
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 21 21 - - - 2
DNV 7 13 - - - 0
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Washington
6-14
3
Burlington
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 14 6 14 - - 0
BURL 25 25 25 - - 3
Burlington High School
Thursday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Burlington
9/26 · 13:30 PM Spirit Hollow Golf Course
Saturday, Sep 28
GIRLS SWIMMING
Burlington
Muscatine
Davenport West
9/28 · 8:00 AM Burlington High School
Saturday, Sep 28
FOOTBALL
21
Davenport Central
2-3
14
Burlington
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 0 0 0 0 21
BURL 0 0 0 0 14
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
GIRLS SWIMMING
350
Burlington
148
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
10/1
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Burlington
17-2
0
Mount Pleasant
5-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 25 25 25 - - 3
MT P 8 15 14 - - 0
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
13
Burlington
1-5
48
Bettendorf
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 0 0 6 7 13
BTDF 13 22 7 6 48
Bettendorf High School
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Xavier
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
North Scott
6
Assumption
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Burlington
9
Davenport North
10
Iowa City High
11
Clinton
12
Davenport Central
13
Davenport West
14
Iowa City West
10/7 · 10:30 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Monday, Oct 07
GIRLS SWIMMING
35
Davenport West
127
Burlington
final
6:00 PM
10/7
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

SEC Tournament - Round 1

0
Keokuk
7-15
2
Burlington
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 14 11 - - - 0
BURL 21 21 - - - 2
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

SEC Tournament - Round 1

0
Fairfield
4-18
2
Burlington
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 14 15 - - - 0
BURL 21 21 - - - 2
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

SEC Tournament - Round 1

0
Mount Pleasant
6-20
2
Burlington
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 6 8 - - - 0
BURL 21 21 - - - 2
Burlington High School
Friday, Oct 11
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Southeast Polk
Valley
Waukee
Xavier
Indianola
Burlington
Marshalltown
Linn-Mar
10/11 · 10:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
35
Burlington
1-6
38
Davenport West
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 13 0 22 0 35
DP W 21 7 0 10 38
Brady Street Stadium
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bettendorf Tournament

0
Burlington
20-4
2
Iowa City High
13-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL - - - - - 0
IACH - - - - - 2
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Southeast Polk
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Waukee
Valley
Burlington
Linn-Mar
Indianola
Marshalltown
10/12 · 10:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bettendorf Invitational

1
Burlington
20-3
2
Bettendorf
15-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 16 21 6 - - 1
BTDF 21 19 15 - - 2
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bettendorf Tournament

0
Alleman
0-2
2
Burlington
20-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
- - - - - 0
BURL - - - - - 2
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

SEC Tournament - Round 2

2
Burlington
22-4
0
Washington
9-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 21 22 - - - 2
WSH 9 20 - - - 0
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Southeast Conference Tournament Day 2

2
Burlington
23-4
0
Fort Madison
14-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 21 21 - - - 2
FT M 18 17 - - - 0
Keokuk High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Burlington
24-4
0
Davenport West
0-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 25 25 25 - - 3
DP W 9 12 18 - - 0
West High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
29
Cedar Rapids Washington
2-6
21
Burlington
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 0 7 0 7 29
BURL 0 0 0 14 21
Burlington High School
Monday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL
1
Burlington
24-5
2
Illini West High School
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 18 25 21 - - 1
25 10 25 - - 2
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Fairfield
0
Keokuk
0
Burlington
10/22 · 18:00 PM Roosevelt Aquatic Center
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
0
Burlington
1-8
56
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 0 0 0 0 0
CR K 7 21 21 7 56
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Oct 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
Muscatine
Burlington
Bettendorf
Pleasant Valley
Clinton
Davenport West
Davenport Central
Davenport North
10/26 · 10:00 AM Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 Semifinal

3
Burlington
25-5
0
Fort Madison
15-24
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 19 22 14 - - 3
FT M 25 25 25 - - 0
Burlington High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2
Cedar Falls
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Newton
6
Burlington
7
Grinnell
8
Fairfield
11/2 · 0:00 AM Natatorium
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 Championship

0
Burlington
25-6
3
North Scott
28-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 18 23 25 - - 0
N SC 25 25 27 - - 3
North Scott High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Burlington
0-2
52
Davenport Central
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 2 10 8 6 26
DP C 13 9 17 13 52
Central High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
129
Burlington
33
Keokuk
final
6:00 PM
12/3
Hoerner YMCA
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Burlington
0-1
57
Pleasant Valley
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 8 6 13 19 46
PL V 8 13 17 19 57
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2539
Fairfield
2233
Burlington
final
5:00 PM
12/6
FunCity
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1732
Fairfield
1876
Burlington
final
5:00 PM
12/6
FunCity
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Burlington
2-6
55
Keokuk
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 5 9 8 22 37
KEOK 18 3 7 20 55
Burlington High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Burlington
1-1
59
Keokuk
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 10 13 15 16 61
KEOK 14 11 12 17 59
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Bettendorf
2
Davenport Central
3
Muscatine
4
Burlington
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
12/7 · 10:00 AM West High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
17
Wethersfield
111
Burlington
final
12:00 AM
12/10
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
2385
Burlington
2869
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
12/10
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
1905
Burlington
2895
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
12/10
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
67
United Township
104
Burlington
final
6:00 PM
12/10
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
115
Bettendorf
55
Burlington
final
6:00 PM
12/12
Burlington High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
0
Burlington
0
Davenport Assumption
final
7:00 PM
12/12
Clinton High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Burlington
0-3
46
Washington
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 11 8 7 12 38
WSH 6 8 19 13 46
Washington High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Washington
3-1
55
Burlington
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 19 18 14 7 58
BURL 11 16 16 12 55
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
2048
West Burlington
2433
Burlington
final
5:00 PM
12/17
FunCity
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
1402
West Burlington
1919
Burlington
final
5:00 PM
12/17
FunCity
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Burlington
1-3
67
Davenport West
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 5 10 12 16 43
DP W 12 28 15 10 67
West High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Davenport West
1-5
54
Burlington
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 8 6 11 11 34
BURL 21 7 14 12 54
Burlington High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
1
Burlington
2
Mount Pleasant
3
Washington
12/20 · 17:00 PM FunCity
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Mount Pleasant
2
Washington
3
Burlington
12/20 · 17:00 PM FunCity
Friday, Dec 20
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/20 · 17:00 PM Fort Madison High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Fairfield
1-5
48
Burlington
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 8 3 10 14 35
BURL 8 19 14 7 48
Burlington High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Burlington
1-4
74
Fairfield
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 8 7 14 7 36
FFLD 25 24 13 12 74
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Davenport Central
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Muscatine
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Burlington
6
Linn-Mar
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Davenport North
12/21 · 10:00 AM Clinton High School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/21 · 10:00 AM Fort Madison High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Burlington
2-4
72
Mount Pleasant
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 14 10 14 7 45
MT P 18 13 22 19 72
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Mount Pleasant
2-6
31
Burlington
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 13 7 2 4 26
BURL 5 10 5 11 31
Burlington High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Burlington
2-5
64
North Scott
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 9 9 13 12 43
N SC 19 12 18 15 64
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS SWIMMING
102
Galesburg
77
Burlington
final
5:30 PM
1/7
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Burlington
3-5
51
Muscatine
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 11 15 19 21 66
MSCT 12 19 8 12 51
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Muscatine
6-5
22
Burlington
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 9 14 10 6 39
BURL 6 6 2 9 22
Burlington High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
45
Davenport West
114
Burlington
final
6:00 PM
1/9
Burlington High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS SWIMMING
Linn-Mar
Iowa City West
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Burlington
Rock Island
Monona Grove
1/11 · 0:00 AM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Saturday, Jan 11
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Albia
Burlington
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Fairfield
Iowa City Liberty
Newton
Sigourney
Waterloo East
1/11 · 10:00 AM Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Burlington
0
Centerville
0
Keokuk
1/13 · 18:00 PM Burlington High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Burlington
3-13
51
Clinton
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 11 5 8 17 41
CLTN 11 15 4 21 51
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Burlington
4-5
49
Clinton
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 21 13 12 19 65
CLTN 13 10 14 12 49
Clinton High School
Thursday, Jan 16
WRESTLING
Burlington
Keokuk
6:30 PM
1/16
Burlington High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Fort Madison
2-8
Burlington
4-5
7:30 PM
1/17
Burlington High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Burlington
2-6
Fort Madison
4-7
7:45 PM
1/17
Fort Madison High School
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Burlington
2
Muscatine
3
Keokuk
1/18 · 10:00 AM Burlington High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Ottumwa
8-4
37
Burlington
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 20 14 18 4 56
BURL 12 5 10 10 37
Burlington High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Burlington
2-8
47
Fort Madison
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 0 0 0 0 25
FT M 0 0 0 0 47
Fort Madison High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS SWIMMING
96
Muscatine
74
Burlington
final
6:00 PM
1/23
Burlington High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Fort Madison
3-9
72
Burlington
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 16 24 36 47 47
BURL 24 38 61 72 72
Burlington High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Postponed

Burlington
5-5
Fairfield
2-9
7:45 PM
1/24
Fairfield High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Fairfield
7-5
Burlington
2-8
7:45 PM
1/24
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Pleasant Valley
0
Davenport North
0
Burlington
1/28 · 18:00 PM Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Davenport North
9-4
53
Burlington
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 18 18 18 19 73
BURL 13 13 13 14 53
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Burlington
2-9
66
Davenport North
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 12 16 0 13 41
DP N 17 24 0 25 66
North High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
2767
Burlington
2736
Mount Pleasant
final
1:00 PM
1/30
Iris Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
2087
Burlington
1966
Mount Pleasant
final
1:00 PM
1/30
Iris Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Washington
10-5
44
Burlington
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 16 6 9 15 46
BURL 13 11 15 5 44
Burlington High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Burlington
5-7
74
Washington
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 12 15 23 13 63
WSH 11 25 17 21 74
Washington High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS SWIMMING
Muscatine
Bettendorf
Burlington
Clinton
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Pleasant Valley
2/1 · 10:00 AM
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Albia
Burlington
Centerville
Chariton
Clarke
Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fort Madison
Knoxville
Mount Pleasant
PCM
Washington
2/1 · 10:00 AM Fairfield High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Davenport Central
3
Muscatine
4
Bettendorf
5
Davenport West
6
Clinton
7
Davenport North
8
Louisa-Muscatine
9
North Scott
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Central DeWitt
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Davenport Central
3
Camanche
4
Clinton
5
Central DeWitt
6
Davenport West
7
Bettendorf
8
Muscatine
9
Pleasant Valley
10
North Scott
11
Davenport North
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Davenport West
2-11
69
Burlington
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 11 12 16 22 68
BURL 16 18 9 19 69
Burlington High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BOWLING
2101
Burlington
2414
Davis County
final
4:00 PM
2/3
Davis County Lanes
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1753
Burlington
1732
Davis County
final
4:00 PM
2/3
Davis County Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04