Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
28
Ar-We-Va
1-1
72
Boyer Valley
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 6 0 22 0 28
BYRV 20 12 24 16 72
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
Boyer Valley
0-0
1
IKM-Manning
0-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 25 20 25 25 - 3
IKMM 15 25 15 20 - 1
IKM-Manning High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
73
Remsen St. Mary's
2-0
14
Boyer Valley
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
R STM 36 19 12 6 73
BYRV 6 8 0 0 14
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Mo Valley Tourney

2
Riverside
8-3
0
Boyer Valley
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RVS 21 21 - - - 2
BYRV 8 17 - - - 0
Missouri Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Missouri Valley Tournament

0
Boyer Valley
1-2
2
Missouri Valley
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 15 20 - - - 0
MO V 21 22 - - - 2
Missouri Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Missouri Valley Tournament

0
Griswold
2-4
2
Boyer Valley
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 13 7 - - - 0
BYRV 21 21 - - - 2
Missouri Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Missouri Valley Tournament

2
Boyer Valley
3-2
0
Woodbine
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 21 21 - - - 2
WBN 14 18 - - - 0
Missouri Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Missouri Valley Tournament

0
Exira-EHK
1-4
2
Boyer Valley
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EEHK 11 12 - - - 0
BYRV 21 21 - - - 2
Missouri Valley High School
Monday, Sep 09
VOLLEYBALL
3
Boyer Valley
5-2
0
CAM
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 25 25 25 - - 3
CAM 7 18 19 - - 0
CAM High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
3
Glidden-Ralston
4-1
2
Boyer Valley
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G-R 27 25 23 25 16 3
BYRV 29 22 25 17 14 2
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
34
Boyer Valley
2-1
14
West Harrison
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 8 12 8 6 34
WHN 8 0 6 0 14
West Harrison High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

West Monona Tournament

2
Logan-Magnolia
7-5
1
Boyer Valley
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
L-MG 21 20 18 - - 2
BYRV 14 22 16 - - 1
West Monona High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Boyer Valley
7-6
2
West Monona
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 14 12 - - - 0
WMN 21 21 - - - 2
West Monona High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

West Monona Tournament

1
Woodbine
2-8
2
Boyer Valley
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBN 21 7 5 - - 1
BYRV 12 21 15 - - 2
West Monona High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

West Monona Tournament

2
MMCRU
5-4
0
Boyer Valley
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MMCRU 21 21 - - - 2
BYRV 15 16 - - - 0
West Monona High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

West Monona Tournament

0
West Harrison
3-6
2
Boyer Valley
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHN 12 19 - - - 0
BYRV 21 21 - - - 2
West Monona High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Boyer Valley
8-6
1
Woodbine
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 16 25 25 25 - 3
WBN 25 20 17 17 - 1
Woodbine High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
56
Coon Rapids-Bayard
4-0
20
Boyer Valley
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 22 21 7 6 56
BYRV 8 0 6 6 20
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Exira-EHK
4-15
3
Boyer Valley
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EEHK 19 14 20 - - 0
BYRV 25 25 25 - - 3
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
2
Boyer Valley
9-7
3
West Harrison
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 25 25 17 19 11 2
WHN 17 14 25 25 15 3
West Harrison High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
0
Boyer Valley
2-3
60
Audubon
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 0 0 0 0 0
AUD 28 13 13 6 60
Audubon High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
18-3
0
Boyer Valley
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRB 25 27 25 - - 3
BYRV 15 25 10 - - 0
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Boyer Valley
9-9
3
Paton-Churdan
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 21 17 24 - - 0
PCHN 25 25 26 - - 3
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
50
Glidden-Ralston
3-3
6
Boyer Valley
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-R 8 20 14 8 50
BYRV 0 6 0 0 6
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

River Valley Tournament

2
Woodbury Central
7-17
1
Boyer Valley
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBC 17 22 15 - - 2
BYRV 21 20 12 - - 1
River Valley Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

River Valley Tournament

2
Remsen St. Mary's
8-14
1
Boyer Valley
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R STM 21 16 15 - - 2
BYRV 11 21 10 - - 1
River Valley Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

River Valley Tournament

0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
1-17
2
Boyer Valley
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLSM 11 14 - - - 0
BYRV 21 21 - - - 2
River Valley Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
Boyer Valley
10-12
2
Alta-Aurelia
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 15 21 12 - - 1
ALTA 21 18 15 - - 2
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Boyer Valley
11-12
0
River Valley
3-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 21 21 - - - 2
RVV 16 17 - - - 0
River Valley Community School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ar-We-Va
7-9
3
Boyer Valley
12-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AWV 20 28 17 - - 0
BYRV 25 30 25 - - 3
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
14
Boyer Valley
2-5
68
CAM
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 0 6 6 0 14
CAM 40 14 8 6 68
CAM High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL
3
Boyer Valley
13-12
0
MVAOCOU
0-26
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 25 25 25 - - 3
MVAO 14 21 16 - - 0
MVAOCOU High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
15
Exira-EHK
4-4
30
Boyer Valley
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 0 7 0 8 15
BYRV 0 0 16 14 30
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

2
Boyer Valley
15-12
0
West Harrison
11-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 21 21 - - - 2
WHN 15 8 - - - 0
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

1
Ar-We-Va
8-12
2
Boyer Valley
15-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AWV 21 7 12 - - 1
BYRV 19 21 15 - - 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

1
Boyer Valley
15-13
2
Glidden-Ralston
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 23 17 9 - - 1
G-R 21 21 15 - - 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Conference tourney

2
Boyer Valley
16-13
1
West Harrison
13-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 20 21 15 - - 2
WHN 22 13 12 - - 1
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

2
Ar-We-Va
9-14
3
Boyer Valley
17-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AWV 17 25 26 9 7 2
BYRV 25 20 24 25 15 3
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
46
Boyer Valley
4-5
31
Woodbine
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 0 16 16 14 46
WBN 7 12 6 6 31
Woodbine High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

3
Boyer Valley
18-13
1
West Harrison
14-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 19 25 25 25 - 3
WHN 25 15 23 15 - 1
West Harrison High School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal

0
Boyer Valley
18-14
3
St. Albert
23-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 11 15 9 - - 0
STA 25 25 25 - - 3
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Boyer Valley
1-0
40
MVAOCOU
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 19 15 11 10 55
MVAO 7 11 8 14 40
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
CAM
1-1
46
Boyer Valley
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAM 17 19 10 9 56
BYRV 15 18 2 8 46
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
CAM
1-0
43
Boyer Valley
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAM 9 4 14 17 44
BYRV 8 12 12 11 43
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Boyer Valley
18-2
35
Ar-We-Va
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 17 15 19 11 62
AWV 5 10 10 10 35
Ar-We-Va High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Boyer Valley
2-1
32
Ar-We-Va
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 17 6 11 10 44
AWV 7 13 4 8 32
Ar-We-Va High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Boyer Valley
2-1
41
West Monona
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 12 15 14 17 58
WMN 7 9 11 14 41
West Monona High School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Boyer Valley
2-2
76
West Monona
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 12 14 13 2 41
WMN 13 21 20 22 76
West Monona High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Boyer Valley
5-1
33
Glidden-Ralston
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 15 29 13 14 71
G-R 9 6 13 5 33
Glidden-Ralston High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Boyer Valley
2-3
56
Glidden-Ralston
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 8 9 8 8 33
G-R 15 14 12 15 56
Glidden-Ralston High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Boyer Valley
3-3
32
Woodbine
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 15 4 8 17 44
WBN 9 12 6 5 32
Woodbine High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Boyer Valley
4-1
36
Woodbine
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 14 5 8 15 42
WBN 15 6 10 5 36
Woodbine High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Coon Rapids-Bayard
1-6
25
Boyer Valley
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 4 2 7 8 21
BYRV 10 3 3 9 25
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
24
Coon Rapids-Bayard
3-3
47
Boyer Valley
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 3 7 4 10 24
BYRV 15 12 7 13 47
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Boyer Valley
5-3
47
Paton-Churdan
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 9 10 18 13 50
PCHN 13 13 11 10 47
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
84
Boyer Valley
6-1
27
Paton-Churdan
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 22 27 22 13 84
PCHN 0 17 5 5 27
Paton-Churdan Community School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Audubon
8-2
60
Boyer Valley
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
AUD 14 17 18 14 63
BYRV 13 19 6 22 60
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Audubon
4-5
65
Boyer Valley
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AUD 8 7 11 15 41
BYRV 19 14 16 16 65
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
West Harrison
0-9
64
Boyer Valley
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHN 6 9 6 5 26
BYRV 19 20 16 9 64
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
West Harrison
3-6
65
Boyer Valley
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHN 12 14 13 17 56
BYRV 13 20 12 20 65
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Boyer Valley
6-5
64
CAM
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 9 15 23 12 59
CAM 16 6 18 24 64
CAM High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Boyer Valley
9-1
59
CAM
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 9 21 15 15 60
CAM 12 12 16 19 59
CAM High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Boyer Valley
6-6
53
Underwood
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 15 9 7 9 39
UDW 11 19 12 11 53
Underwood High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

53
Boyer Valley
10-1
40
Underwood
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 17 11 13 12 53
UDW 11 10 11 8 40
Underwood High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Glidden-Ralston
3-10
43
Boyer Valley
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-R 7 11 12 2 32
BYRV 8 10 8 17 43
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Boyer Valley
11-1
33
Glidden-Ralston
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 15 26 12 19 72
G-R 3 8 16 6 33
Glidden-Ralston High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
Exira-EHK
15-1
36
Boyer Valley
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 24 27 15 7 73
BYRV 11 7 9 9 36
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Exira-EHK
8-6
55
Boyer Valley
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 7 15 15 10 47
BYRV 16 11 14 14 55
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Woodbine
6-9
46
Boyer Valley
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 10 11 8 13 42
BYRV 14 6 12 14 46
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Woodbine
7-8
56
Boyer Valley
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 12 6 11 4 33
BYRV 13 8 21 14 56
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Original date was 1/17/20

41
Ar-We-Va
4-12
57
Boyer Valley
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 7 12 12 10 41
BYRV 14 14 20 9 57
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
27
Ar-We-Va
5-16
60
Boyer Valley
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 8 8 8 3 27
BYRV 9 22 25 4 60
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Boyer Valley
10-7
46
Coon Rapids-Bayard
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 16 9 9 17 51
CRB 13 15 11 7 46
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Boyer Valley
15-1
25
Coon Rapids-Bayard
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 8 7 7 7 35
CRB 13 0 5 7 25
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Paton-Churdan
13-6
40
Boyer Valley
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 19 12 15 16 62
BYRV 14 4 13 9 40
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Paton-Churdan
5-13
61
Boyer Valley
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 5 12 7 11 35
BYRV 19 11 19 12 61
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Boyer Valley
10-9
67
IKM-Manning
14-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 10 14 2 3 29
IKMM 20 17 21 9 67
IKM-Manning High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Boyer Valley
11-9
50
West Harrison
1-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 19 13 10 24 66
WHN 12 8 10 20 50
West Harrison High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Boyer Valley
17-1
38
West Harrison
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 15 4 13 18 50
WHN 14 8 10 6 38
West Harrison High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Boyer Valley
11-10
61
Exira-EHK
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 11 10 10 9 40
EEHK 19 15 17 10 61
Exira-EHK High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Boyer Valley
18-1
33
Exira-EHK
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 12 10 8 24 54
EEHK 7 10 3 13 33
Exira-EHK High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 First Round

58
Woodbine
12-10
56
Boyer Valley
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 17 17 10 14 58
BYRV 18 12 12 14 56
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Boyer Valley
18-2
58
IKM-Manning
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 10 8 10 15 43
IKMM 11 22 12 13 58
IKM-Manning High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Logan-Magnolia
8-13
72
Boyer Valley
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
L-MG 5 10 10 10 35
BYRV 22 15 20 15 72
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 8 First Round

61
Boyer Valley
20-2
26
Ar-We-Va
6-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 6 7 8 5 61
AWV 17 18 10 16 26
IKM-Manning High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 8 Quarterfinal

41
Woodbine
13-10
39
Boyer Valley
20-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 7 11 11 12 41
BYRV 12 3 9 15 39
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Missouri Valley
Boyer Valley
Carroll
Logan-Magnolia
MVAOCOU
Sidney
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
Westwood
4/9 · 16:30 PM Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Griswold
AHSTW
Woodbine
Sidney
Boyer Valley
Essex
Heartland Christian
Red Oak
Southwest Valley
4/14 · 16:30 PM Griswold High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Tri-Center
AHSTW
Boyer Valley
Iowa School For The Deaf
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Riverside
St. Albert
West Harrison
Westwood
4/14 · 16:30 PM Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tri-Center
AHSTW
Boyer Valley
Carroll
Denison-Schleswig
Griswold
Missouri Valley
St. Albert
Treynor
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
4/16 · 16:30 PM Tri-Center High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
West Harrison
0-0
Boyer Valley
0-0
5:30 PM
6/15
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Boyer Valley
0-0
West Harrison
0-0
5:30 PM
6/15
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Woodbine
0-0
Boyer Valley
0-0
5:30 PM
7/1
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL
Boyer Valley
0-0
Panorama
0-0
5:30 PM
7/9
Panorama High School
Go Bulldogs!
News
No recent news