Friday, Aug 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Assumption
3
Muscatine
4
Western Dubuque
5
Bettendorf
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Clinton
8
North Scott
9
Iowa City High
10
Davenport North
11
Burlington
12
Davenport West
13
Davenport Central
8/16 · 0:00 AM Geneva Golf & Country Club
Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Muscatine
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Johnston
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Burlington
9
Iowa City West
8/19 · 9:00 AM Blue Top Ridge Golf Course
Wednesday, Aug 21
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Johnston
3
Muscatine
4
Assumption
5
Bettendorf
6
North Scott
7
Clinton
8
Davenport West
9
Davenport North
10
Davenport Central
8/21 · 9:00 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 22
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Waukee
4
Valley
5
Dowling Catholic
6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Indianola
10
Johnston
11
Linn-Mar
12
Xavier
13
Bettendorf
14
Muscatine
15
Prairie
16
Wahlert Catholic
17
North Scott
18
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8/22 · 8:30 AM Elmcrest Country Club
Monday, Aug 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Western Dubuque
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Bettendorf
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Muscatine
8
Clinton
9
Davenport Central
8/26 · 10:00 AM Thunder Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
1
Davenport North
0-1
3
Bettendorf
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 25 17 20 16 - 1
BTDF 23 25 25 25 - 3
North High School
Wednesday, Aug 28
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Valley
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Ames
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Bettendorf
6
Johnston
7
Xavier
8
Southeast Polk
9
Waterloo West
10
Urbandale
8/28 · 9:00 AM Jester Park Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Prairie
0-3
2
Bettendorf
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PR 15 16 - - - 0
BTDF 21 21 - - - 2
North Scott High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
2
Bettendorf
3-0
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 21 21 - - - 2
CR K 9 15 - - - 0
North Scott High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Iowa City West
0-4
2
Bettendorf
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACW 19 15 - - - 0
BTDF 21 21 - - - 2
North Scott High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
20
Bettendorf
1-0
6
Pleasant Valley
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 14 0 0 6 20
PL V 0 0 3 3 6
Pleasant Valley High School
Saturday, Aug 31
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Alleman Catholic
2
Naperville Central
3
Geneseo
4
Bettendorf
5
Moline HS
6
Ridgewood Coop
7
Galesburg High
8
Rochelle High
9
Sterling HS
8/31 · 8:00 AM Sugar Maple Golf Club
Saturday, Aug 31
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Bettendorf
2
Davenport Central
3
Clinton
4
Burlington
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
8/31 · 9:00 AM Central High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
15
Davenport North
153
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
9/3
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Clinton
1-5
3
Bettendorf
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 22 17 18 - - 0
BTDF 25 25 25 - - 3
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
42
Bettendorf
2-0
15
Iowa City West
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 7 28 0 7 42
IACW 0 0 15 0 15
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Bettendorf
6-0
1
Iowa City High
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 16 24 15 - - 2
IACH 21 22 11 - - 1
Iowa City High
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

City High Tournament

1
Bettendorf
6-2
2
Lewis Central
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 16 21 14 - - 1
LW C 21 17 16 - - 2
Iowa City High
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Western Dubuque
3-4
0
Bettendorf
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 21 21 - - - 2
BTDF 19 14 - - - 0
Iowa City High
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Ankeny Centennial
4-6
2
Bettendorf
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CEN 21 16 8 - - 1
BTDF 17 21 15 - - 2
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Sep 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
133
Bettendorf
52
Muscatine
final
6:00 PM
9/10
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Bettendorf
7-3
3
North Scott
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 20 19 23 - - 0
N SC 25 25 25 - - 3
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
7
Dubuque Hempstead
1-2
49
Bettendorf
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 0 7 0 0 7
BTDF 0 21 14 14 49
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Linn-Mar
6
Cedar Falls
7
Wahlert Catholic
8
Pleasant Valley
9
Dubuque Senior
10
Atlantic
11
Mason City
9/14 · 9:00 AM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

North Scott Invitational

2
Union Community
9-0
0
Bettendorf
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 21 21 - - - 2
BTDF 17 17 - - - 0
North Scott High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

1
Bettendorf
7-5
2
North Scott
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 21 21 14 - - 1
N SC 18 23 16 - - 2
North Scott High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

North Scott Invitational

1
Western Dubuque
5-7
2
Bettendorf
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 10 21 13 - - 1
BTDF 21 19 15 - - 2
North Scott High School
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Bettendorf
2
Assumption
3
Davenport West
4
North Scott
9/16 · 14:22 PM Emeis Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
45
Davenport Central
132
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
9/17
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Pack The Gym

0
Muscatine
2-3
3
Bettendorf
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSCT 12 17 18 - - 0
BTDF 25 25 25 - - 3
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Sep 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
54
Dubuque Senior
131
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
9/19
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
35
Cedar Falls
4-0
32
Bettendorf
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 7 7 7 14 35
BTDF 7 10 7 8 32
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Sep 21
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Decorah
0
Bettendorf
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Muscatine
0
Valley
0
Ankeny
9/21 · 12:00 PM Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ottumwa
2
Bettendorf
3
Burlington
4
North Scott
5
Assumption
6
Davenport Central
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Davenport North
10
Muscatine
9/23 · 10:00 AM Flint Hills GC
Tuesday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
146
Bettendorf
20
Davenport West
final
6:00 PM
9/24
West High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Bettendorf
9-6
3
Assumption
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 16 22 16 - - 0
ASMP 25 25 25 - - 3
Assumption High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
45
Bettendorf
4-1
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 21 17 7 0 45
CR W 0 0 0 7 7
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Community Schools Volleyball Tournament

1
Bettendorf
9-7
2
Independence
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 21 19 12 - - 1
IND 11 21 15 - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
1
Bettendorf
9-8
2
Iowa City High
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 21 24 10 - - 1
IACH 19 26 15 - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque invite

2
Bettendorf
10-8
0
Davenport North
7-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 21 21 - - - 2
DP N 8 17 - - - 0
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Tournament

2
Bettendorf
11-8
0
Dubuque Senior
9-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 21 21 - - - 2
DB 18 14 - - - 0
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invite

2
Bettendorf
12-8
1
North Scott
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 16 21 15 - - 2
N SC 21 18 12 - - 1
Stephen Hempstead High School
Sunday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL
2
Bettendorf
13-8
0
ADM
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 21 21 - - - 2
ADM 13 11 - - - 0
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Clinton
10/1 · 13:30 PM Valley Oaks Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 01
GIRLS SWIMMING
350
Burlington
148
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
10/1
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

MAC/Youth Night

0
Bettendorf
13-9
3
Pleasant Valley
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 17 14 21 - - 0
PL V 25 25 25 - - 3
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Oct 04
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Muscatine
4
Assumption
5
North Scott
6
Clinton
7
Davenport North
8
Davenport Central
9
Davenport West
10/4 · 9:00 AM Kewanee Dunes
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
13
Burlington
1-5
48
Bettendorf
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 0 0 6 7 13
BTDF 13 22 7 6 48
Bettendorf High School
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Xavier
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
North Scott
6
Assumption
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Burlington
9
Davenport North
10
Iowa City High
11
Clinton
12
Davenport Central
13
Davenport West
14
Iowa City West
10/7 · 10:30 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Bettendorf
0
Pleasant Valley
final
6:00 PM
10/8
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Oct 11
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Southeast Polk
Valley
Waukee
Xavier
Indianola
Burlington
Marshalltown
Linn-Mar
10/11 · 10:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
18
Bettendorf
5-2
28
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 12 0 6 0 18
CR K 0 0 14 14 28
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Oct 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Muscatine
0
Cedar Falls
0
Davenport Central
0
Bettendorf
0
Davenport West
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
10/12 · 9:00 AM Muscatine High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bettendorf Invitational

0
Alleman
0-2
2
Bettendorf
14-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
11 11 - - - 0
BTDF 21 21 - - - 2
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Southeast Polk
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Waukee
Valley
Burlington
Linn-Mar
Indianola
Marshalltown
10/12 · 10:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bettendorf Invitational

1
Burlington
20-3
2
Bettendorf
15-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 16 21 6 - - 1
BTDF 21 19 15 - - 2
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bettendorf Invitational

0
Iowa City High
11-11
2
Bettendorf
16-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACH 19 15 - - - 0
BTDF 21 21 - - - 2
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bettendorf Invitational Semi-finals

0
Rock Island
2-2
2
Bettendorf
17-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RI Maroons 14 22 - - - 0
BTDF 25 25 - - - 2
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bettendorf Invitational Finals

2
Ankeny
33-5
1
Bettendorf
17-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 25 18 15 - - 2
BTDF 22 25 9 - - 1
Bettendorf High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

0
Davenport Central
5-14
3
Bettendorf
17-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C - - - - - 0
BTDF - - - - - 3
Central High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
123
Bettendorf
34
Clinton
final
6:00 PM
10/15
Clinton High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
0
Davenport West
3-5
61
Bettendorf
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 0 0 0 0 0
BTDF 14 27 0 20 61
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Bettendorf
19-10
0
Marshalltown
16-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 22 21 - - - 2
MRSH 20 19 - - - 0
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Marshalltown
0
Linn-Mar
0
Cedar Falls
0
Ankeny
0
Ames
0
Muscatine
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Southeast Polk
0
Bettendorf
0
Waterloo East
10/19 · 10:00 AM Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Invite

2
Pleasant Valley
26-4
0
Bettendorf
19-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 21 21 - - - 2
BTDF 14 17 - - - 0
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Pool Play

0
Bettendorf
19-12
2
Valley
35-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 12 10 - - - 0
VLY 21 21 - - - 2
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Bettendorf
19-13
2
Dowling Catholic
29-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 15 18 - - - 0
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Tournament

0
Southeast Polk
19-14
2
Bettendorf
20-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE P 17 14 - - - 0
BTDF 21 21 - - - 2
Johnston High School
Monday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Davenport West
0-19
3
Bettendorf
21-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP W 11 15 15 - - 0
BTDF 25 25 25 - - 3
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
20
Davenport Central
3-6
55
Bettendorf
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 7 0 7 6 20
BTDF 21 14 14 6 55
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
Muscatine
Burlington
Bettendorf
Pleasant Valley
Clinton
Davenport West
Davenport Central
Davenport North
10/26 · 10:00 AM Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 8 Semifinal

1
Davenport North
9-23
3
Bettendorf
22-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 14 17 25 10 - 1
BTDF 25 25 23 25 - 3
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

4A - State First Round

14
Linn-Mar
6-4
42
Bettendorf
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 14 0 0 0 14
BTDF 21 7 0 14 42
Linn-Mar Stadium
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Clinton
Bettendorf
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Wahlert Catholic
Muscatine
Pleasant Valley
11/2 · 0:00 AM Clinton High School
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 8 Championship

0
Bettendorf
22-14
3
Pleasant Valley
29-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 16 22 20 - - 0
PL V 25 25 25 - - 3
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Nov 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Ames
0
Bettendorf
final
12:00 AM
11/8
Marshalltown High School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

4A - State Quarterfinal

24
Bettendorf
9-2
14
Cedar Falls
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 0 14 10 0 24
C F 0 6 8 0 14
UNI-Dome
Friday, Nov 15
FOOTBALL

4A - State Semifinal

7
Bettendorf
9-3
35
Valley
12-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 0 0 0 7 7
VLY 0 7 21 7 35
UNI-Dome
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
2726
Bettendorf
2680
Davenport North
final
5:00 PM
11/25
High 5 Lanes & Games
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BOWLING
1995
Davenport North
2181
Bettendorf
final
5:00 PM
11/25
High 5 Lanes & Games
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Linn-Mar
0-1
45
Bettendorf
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 2 8 9 15 34
BTDF 15 11 11 8 45
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1-2
51
Bettendorf
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 11 4 11 18 44
BTDF 7 11 16 17 51
Jefferson High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BOWLING
2890
Davenport Central
2596
Bettendorf
final
5:00 PM
12/2
High 5 Lanes & Games
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BOWLING
2580
Davenport Central
2547
Bettendorf
final
5:00 PM
12/2
High 5 Lanes & Games
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Bettendorf
3-0
41
Assumption
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 14 14 11 15 54
ASMP 15 4 13 9 41
Assumption High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
49
Muscatine
127
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
12/5
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-0
38
Bettendorf
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 4 8 16 21 49
BTDF 12 7 8 11 38
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Davenport North
2-1
41
Bettendorf
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 17 25 38 56 56
BTDF 9 20 24 41 41
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Bettendorf
2
Davenport Central
3
Muscatine
4
Burlington
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
12/7 · 10:00 AM West High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Linn-Mar
1-0
43
Bettendorf
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 12 7 14 12 45
BTDF 14 8 11 10 43
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

vs Moline at Wharton Field House

51
Bettendorf
3-2
55
Moline
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 8 10 9 24 51
13 2 22 18 55
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Iowa City West
2-0
38
Bettendorf
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 13 12 13 18 56
BTDF 4 7 10 17 38
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
115
Bettendorf
55
Burlington
final
6:00 PM
12/12
Burlington High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Bettendorf
0-4
53
North Scott
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 6 7 9 11 33
N SC 14 16 14 9 53
North Scott High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
North Scott
6-0
38
Bettendorf
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 8 18 16 10 52
BTDF 11 11 7 9 38
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BOWLING
2883
Bettendorf
3214
Clinton
final
12:00 PM
12/14
Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2360
Bettendorf
2684
Clinton
final
12:00 PM
12/14
Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Iowa/Illinois Shootout

56
Galesburg
1-0
46
Bettendorf
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GHS 20 7 10 19 56
BTDF 4 13 10 19 46
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Bettendorf
3
Durant
12/16 · 16:00 PM Imperial Lanes
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Bettendorf
3
Durant
12/16 · 16:00 PM Imperial Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS SWIMMING
40
Cedar Rapids Washington
130
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
12/17
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Bettendorf
0-6
51
Davenport Central
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 10 15 7 12 44
DP C 7 15 20 9 51
Central High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Davenport Central
4-3
55
Bettendorf
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 15 12 10 15 52
BTDF 12 15 18 10 55
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
98
Bettendorf
68
Davenport Central
final
6:00 PM
12/19
Central High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Davenport West
Bettendorf
6:00 PM
12/19
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Clinton
1-5
58
Bettendorf
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 15 10 8 19 52
BTDF 21 14 13 10 58
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Bettendorf
5-3
26
Clinton
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 9 21 12 6 48
CLTN 4 2 10 10 26
Clinton High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Bettendorf
4
Pleasant Valley
5
Iowa City High
6
Cedar Falls
7
Ottumwa
8
Oskaloosa
12/21 · 11:00 AM Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BOWLING
2735
Davenport West
2809
Bettendorf
final
5:00 PM
1/6
High 5 Lanes & Games
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2547
Davenport West
2268
Bettendorf
final
5:00 PM
1/6
High 5 Lanes & Games
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Bettendorf
2-6
45
Davenport West
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 10 10 13 18 51
DP W 5 5 14 21 45
West High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Davenport West
1-7
64
Bettendorf
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 3 12 5 4 24
BTDF 21 26 11 8 64
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
70
Pleasant Valley
100
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
1/9
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
Pleasant Valley
Bettendorf
6:00 PM
1/9
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Bettendorf
3-6
37
Muscatine
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 7 18 13 19 57
MSCT 0 6 6 25 37
Muscatine High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Muscatine
6-6
42
Bettendorf
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 7 9 8 9 33
BTDF 7 7 12 16 42
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Iowa-Illinois Shootout - Game Time TBA

63
Rock Island
1-0
54
Bettendorf
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
RI 15 21 11 16 63
BTDF 19 8 12 15 54
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BOWLING
2718
North Scott
3074
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
1/13
Big River Bowling
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2817
North Scott
2220
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
1/13
Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
2497
Central DeWitt
2599
Bettendorf
final
5:00 PM
1/14
High 5 Lanes & Games
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2281
Central DeWitt
2407
Bettendorf
final
5:00 PM
1/14
High 5 Lanes & Games
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Pleasant Valley
5-7
44
Bettendorf
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 4 11 4 17 36
BTDF 10 7 9 18 44
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Pleasant Valley
5-5
47
Bettendorf
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 5 5 2 23 35
BTDF 7 5 13 22 47
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING
34
Clinton
131
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
1/16
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Assumption
7-4
44
Bettendorf
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 8 13 8 9 38
BTDF 7 6 14 17 44
Bettendorf High School