Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
7
South Tama
0-1
51
Benton
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 0 0 7 0 7
BTN 30 14 7 0 51
Benton Community High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Independence Tournament(Starmont, Oelwein, Janesville, Union, West Delaware)

2
West Delaware
3-0
0
Benton
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
BTN 15 17 - - - 0
Independence High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Independence Tournament

2
Benton
1-1
1
Alburnett
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 21 15 15 - - 2
ALBT 14 21 7 - - 1
Independence High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Benton
1-2
2
Janesville
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 8 14 - - - 0
JNSV 21 21 - - - 2
Independence High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Vinton Conference Game

0
Vinton-Shellsburg
5-4
3
Benton
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VSB 17 19 25 - - 0
BTN 25 25 27 - - 3
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
30
Benton
2-0
0
Cascade
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 0 13 10 7 30
CSCD 0 0 0 0 0
Cascade High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
PCM
3-7
2
Benton
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCM 9 10 - - - 0
BTN 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Benton
3-3
2
Hudson
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 8 7 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Comet Round Robin

2
Benton
4-3
1
BCLUW
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 16 21 15 - - 2
BCLUW 21 17 6 - - 1
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tournament (Hudson, North Polk, PCM, South Tama)

0
South Tama
1-8
2
Benton
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 12 11 - - - 0
BTN 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Benton
6-3
0
North Polk
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 21 21 - - - 2
N P 18 18 - - - 0
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

Clear Creek Amana conference match

3
Clear Creek-Amana
5-3
2
Benton
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CC-A 18 25 25 25 16 3
BTN 25 27 22 12 14 2
Benton Community High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
33
Benton
3-0
21
Center Point-Urbana
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 7 16 3 7 33
CPU 7 7 7 0 21
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

East Marshall Invite

2
Benton
7-4
1
West Marshall
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 19 21 15 - - 2
WMR 21 14 8 - - 1
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Benton
7-5
2
Hudson
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 14 13 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

East Marshall (Hudson, Des Moines Christian, West Marshall, etc)

0
HLV
4-10
2
Benton
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 17 15 - - - 0
BTN 21 21 - - - 2
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Benton
8-6
2
Des Moines Christian
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 19 20 - - - 0
DM C 25 25 - - - 2
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

South Tama Conference match

0
South Tama
1-12
3
Benton
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 17 19 12 - - 0
BTN 25 25 25 - - 3
South Tama High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Quad

1
Benton
9-7
2
Linn-Mar
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 18 25 16 - - 1
LN-M 25 20 18 - - 2
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Quad

0
Benton
9-8
2
Iowa City High
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 21 19 - - - 0
IACH 25 25 - - - 2
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Quad

0
Benton
9-9
2
Marion
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 11 11 - - - 0
MRN 25 25 - - - 2
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
14
Wilton
1-3
48
Benton
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLT 0 6 0 8 14
BTN 21 27 0 0 48
Benton Community High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Benton
9-10
2
Xavier
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 14 15 - - - 0
XVR 21 21 - - - 2
Marion High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Benton
9-11
2
Marion
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 13 14 - - - 0
MRN 21 21 - - - 2
Marion High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Benton/Marion Tournament ( Xavier, Grundy Center, Regina, Durrant, Union,etc)

1
Regina Catholic
2-13
2
Benton
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RG C 21 13 12 - - 1
BTN 14 21 15 - - 2
Marion High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
7
Union Community
0-5
41
Benton
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 0 0 7 0 7
BTN 7 13 14 7 41
Benton Community High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Williamsburg Conference Match

1
Williamsburg
8-14
3
Benton
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBG 21 16 25 14 - 1
BTN 25 25 23 25 - 3
Benton Community High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
3
Benton
5-1
17
Nevada
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 3 0 0 0 3
NVD 3 7 7 0 17
Nevada High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Benton
12-13
2
Prairie
10-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 9 18 - - - 0
PR 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Michelle Starcevich Inivitational

2
Benton
12-13
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 17 16 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

CR Prairie Tournament

0
Benton
12-13
2
Mediapolis
29-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 13 17 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Rapids Praire

2
Clear Creek-Amana
16-8
1
Benton
12-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CC-A 18 21 15 - - 2
BTN 21 19 4 - - 1
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Prairie Tournament

0
Muscatine
5-10
2
Benton
13-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSCT 13 18 - - - 0
BTN 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
0
Benton
13-15
3
Center Point-Urbana
16-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 17 10 16 - - 0
CPU 25 25 25 - - 3
Center Point-Urbana High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Independence Conference match

3
Independence
26-10
1
Benton
16-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IND 25 22 25 25 - 3
BTN 16 25 16 21 - 1
Benton Community High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
7
Roland-Story
1-6
42
Benton
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 7 0 0 0 7
BTN 7 14 14 7 42
Benton Community High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Benton
15-18
0
Solon
14-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN - - - - - 2
SLN - - - - - 0
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Benton
14-18
2
Assumption
28-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 16 10 - - - 0
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Benton
15-18
2
Waterloo West
21-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 21 19 - - - 0
WLW 23 21 - - - 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CPU Tournament

2
Benton
13-18
1
Columbus Catholic
20-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN - - - - - 2
COLC - - - - - 1
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Center Point Urbana Tournament

2
Waterloo West
22-10
1
Benton
15-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 18 21 15 - - 2
BTN 21 19 11 - - 1
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Wamac Tour

0
Solon
14-20
2
Benton
16-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLN 19 21 - - - 0
BTN 21 23 - - - 2
Solon High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

WAMAC Pool Play

0
Benton
16-20
2
West Delaware
36-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 17 10 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
Solon High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Wamac Tour

2
Independence
27-10
0
Benton
16-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IND 25 25 - - - 2
BTN 16 15 - - - 0
Marion High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

WaMaC Tournament

0
Benton
16-22
2
Beckman Catholic
37-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 16 12 - - - 0
BKMC 25 25 - - - 2
Marion High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
28
Benton
7-1
12
West Marshall
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 14 7 7 0 28
WMR 0 6 6 0 12
West Marshall High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

1
Solon
15-22
3
Benton
17-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLN 25 24 17 18 - 1
BTN 21 26 25 25 - 3
Benton Community High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
31
Benton
8-1
28
Vinton-Shellsburg
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 7 7 7 10 31
VSB 21 0 7 0 28
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 6 Semifinal

1
Benton
17-23
3
Assumption
31-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 31 15 9 17 - 1
ASMP 29 25 25 25 - 3
Assumption High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

2A - State First Round

34
PCM
8-2
8
Benton
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 7 7 13 7 34
BTN 0 0 0 8 8
Benton Community High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Marion
1-0
24
Benton
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRN 4 18 22 17 61
BTN 7 4 6 7 24
Benton Community High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
25
Benton
0-1
54
Beckman Catholic
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 1 9 7 8 25
BKMC 17 2 20 15 54
Beckman Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Beckman Catholic
1-1
50
Benton
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BKMC 15 7 6 20 48
BTN 8 12 13 17 50
Benton Community High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
West Delaware
1-3
49
Benton
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 13 9 9 8 39
BTN 15 11 9 14 49
Benton Community High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Benton
2-1
34
West Delaware
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 13 8 13 16 50
WDL 11 7 8 8 34
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Decorah
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Grinnell
Muscatine
Red Oak
Clinton
12/7 · 11:00 AM West Delaware High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Benton
1-2
49
Grinnell
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 6 17 11 14 48
GRNL 17 6 11 15 49
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Central DeWitt
3-0
56
Benton
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 19 19 21 11 70
BTN 15 11 15 15 56
Benton Community High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Benton
2-2
52
Central DeWitt
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 11 12 5 6 34
C DW 16 11 17 8 52
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Benton
8-13
52
Solon
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 11 7 16 7 57
SLN 16 11 7 7 52
Solon High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Solon
2-3
53
Benton
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLN 12 12 17 8 49
BTN 15 13 13 12 53
Benton Community High School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Mount Pleasant
1-5
47
Benton
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 2 6 10 12 30
BTN 14 12 7 14 47
Benton Community High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Benton
2-4
54
Williamsburg
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 11 6 10 15 42
WBG 10 16 21 7 54
Williamsburg High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Williamsburg
0-6
53
Benton
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBG 4 12 9 14 39
BTN 15 13 13 12 53
Benton Community High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Vinton-Shellsburg
2-4
53
Benton
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
VSB 8 7 12 21 48
BTN 6 17 14 16 53
Benton Community High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Benton
5-3
53
Vinton-Shellsburg
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 12 8 6 16 42
VSB 7 19 10 17 53
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Benton
5-4
55
Center Point-Urbana
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 5 10 7 9 31
CPU 6 16 21 12 55
Center Point-Urbana High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Benton
5-9
55
Center Point-Urbana
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 6 5 12 5 28
CPU 10 11 19 15 55
Center Point-Urbana High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Clear Creek-Amana
6-3
42
Benton
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC-A 22 13 20 7 62
BTN 3 9 15 15 42
Benton Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Benton
5-5
58
Clear Creek-Amana
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 4 13 10 11 38
CC-A 20 8 21 9 58
Clear Creek Amana High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Benton
4-6
19
South Tama
0-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 8 6 9 11 34
STM 6 4 6 3 19
South Tama High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
South Tama
0-12
66
Benton
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 7 3 18 2 30
BTN 10 22 30 4 66
Benton Community High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Independence
3-11
52
Benton
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
IND 4 6 2 17 29
BTN 19 17 15 1 52
Benton Community High School
Saturday, Jan 18
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Atlantic
Benton
Xavier
Grinnell
Louisa-Muscatine
Maquoketa
Monticello
Mount Vernon
North Linn
Williamsburg
Wilton
1/18 · 10:00 AM Marion High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Center Point-Urbana
12-0
42
Benton
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CPU 23 21 13 13 70
BTN 19 6 9 8 42
Benton Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Center Point-Urbana
11-4
24
Benton
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CPU 16 16 6 15 53
BTN 4 7 7 6 24
Benton Community High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Make up

43
Benton
9-7
48
Maquoketa
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 9 15 17 2 43
MQK 13 12 13 10 48
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Williamsburg
8-5
49
Benton
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBG 8 12 16 16 52
BTN 12 12 12 13 49
Benton Community High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Benton
8-7
26
Williamsburg
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 15 10 11 9 45
WBG 8 3 7 8 26
Williamsburg High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Benton
5-8
41
Union Community
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 15 9 9 20 53
UCM 9 10 5 17 41
Union High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Benton
9-7
35
Union Community
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 9 12 11 13 45
UCM 8 7 2 18 35
Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Benton
5-9
73
Mount Vernon
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 8 10 9 10 37
MT V 22 16 23 12 73
Mount Vernon High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Mount Vernon
5-11
38
Benton
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT V 13 4 7 11 35
BTN 5 13 7 13 38
Benton Community High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
South Tama
0-17
58
Benton
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 10 9 12 13 44
BTN 17 6 15 20 58
Benton Community High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Benton
11-7
16
South Tama
0-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 7 16 16 17 56
STM 4 3 7 2 16
South Tama High School
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
West Delaware
Beckman Catholic
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Central DeWitt
Clear Creek-Amana
Independence
Maquoketa
Marion
Mount Vernon
Solon
South Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
2/1 · 10:00 AM West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Benton
6-10
39
Vinton-Shellsburg
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 4 10 8 15 37
VSB 7 10 19 3 39
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Vinton-Shellsburg
10-8
58
Benton
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
VSB 7 8 18 4 37
BTN 14 19 10 15 58
Benton Community High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Maquoketa
4-13
41
Benton
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 10 11 20 8 48
BTN 8 10 4 19 41
Benton Community High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

WaMaC WEST

30
Independence
4-13
65
Benton
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
IND 5 7 6 12 30
BTN 18 14 18 15 65
Benton Community High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Benton
13-7
22
Independence
3-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 17 21 18 3 59
IND 5 12 0 5 22
Independence High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Clear Creek-Amana
16-4
53
Benton
13-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC-A 17 12 14 12 55
BTN 10 13 18 12 53
Benton Community High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Benton
7-12
70
Marion
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 10 11 13 19 53
MRN 18 18 19 15 70
Marion High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

56
Benton
13-9
59
Williamsburg
8-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 17 7 18 14 56
WBG 9 15 20 15 59
Williamsburg High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Benton
7-13
74
Clear Creek-Amana
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 15 12 15 16 58
CC-A 22 19 17 16 74
Clear Creek Amana High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

WaMaC WEST ~ PARENT/SENIOR/YOUTH NIGHT

69
Benton
8-13
47
Independence
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 9 14 24 22 69
IND 12 9 15 11 47
Independence High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 4 Quarterfinal

37
Benton
8-14
71
Xavier
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 8 11 15 3 37
XVR 22 19 20 10 71
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Benton
Alburnett
Center Point-Urbana
Grinnell
Mount Vernon
North Linn
South Tama
Springville
Valley Lutheran
3/30 · 16:30 PM
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clear Creek-Amana
Anamosa
Benton
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Dike-New Hartford
Iowa City West
North Linn
Prairie
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
4/9 · 16:30 PM Clear Creek Amana High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER
Benton
0-0
Clear Creek-Amana
0-0
5:30 PM
4/14
Clear Creek Amana High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Benton
Beckman Catholic
Belle Plaine
Center Point-Urbana
Columbus Catholic
Prairie
Denver
Independence
Iowa Valley
Mount Vernon
Oelwein
Valley Lutheran
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
4/16 · 16:30 PM
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed

Solon
0-0
Benton
0-0
5:00 PM
4/20
Benton Community High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
Benton
Clear Creek-Amana
4:00 PM
4/23
Amana Colonies Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Washington
Albia
Benton
Clear Creek-Amana
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Mount Pleasant
Mount Vernon
Tipton
4/23 · 16:30 PM Case Field
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
Alburnett
Benton
Charles City
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Hudson
Independence
Jesup
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
West Delaware
Grundy Center
Beckman Catholic
Tripoli
4/23 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SOCCER
Benton
0-0
Marion
0-0
4:15 PM
4/28
Marion High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clear Creek-Amana
Anamosa
Assumption
Benton
Durant
Monticello
Mount Vernon
Regina Catholic
Solon
Tipton
Williamsburg
Wilton
4/30 · 16:45 PM Clear Creek Amana High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
Clear Creek-Amana
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
South Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
5/4 · 15:00 PM Amana Colonies Golf Club
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Marion
Anamosa
Benton
Central DeWitt
Maquoketa Valley
Monticello
Mount Vernon
North Linn
Solon
Springville
Vinton-Shellsburg
West Delaware
5/4 · 16:30 PM Marion Track & Field Complex
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Central DeWitt
Beckman Catholic
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Clear Creek-Amana
Maquoketa
Marion
Solon
South Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
West Delaware
Williamsburg
5/11 · 9:00 AM Springbrook Country Club
Monday, May 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Central DeWitt
Beckman Catholic
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Clear Creek-Amana
Independence
Maquoketa
Marion
Mount Vernon
Solon
South Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
West Delaware
Williamsburg
5/11 · 16:30 PM Central DeWitt High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Benton
0-0
Williamsburg
0-0
5:00 PM
6/15
Williamsburg High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Benton
0-0
Williamsburg
0-0
6:00 PM
6/15
Williamsburg High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Benton
0-0
Williamsburg
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
Williamsburg High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Benton
0-0
Williamsburg
0-0
8:00 PM
6/15
Williamsburg High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Grinnell
0-0
Benton
0-0
5:00 PM
6/16
Benton Community High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Benton
0-0
Marion
0-0
6:00 PM
6/17
Marion High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Benton
0-0
Marion
0-0
8:00 PM
6/17
Marion High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Benton
0-0
Marion
0-0
5:00 PM
6/18
Marion High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Benton
0-0
Marion
0-0
7:30 PM
6/18
Marion High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Benton
0-0
Clear Creek-Amana
0-0
5:00 PM
6/22
Clear Creek Amana High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Benton
0-0
Clear Creek-Amana
0-0
7:30 PM
6/22
Clear Creek Amana High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Benton
0-0
Mount Vernon
0-0
6:00 PM
6/24
Benton Community High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL

Parent's Night

Benton
0-0
Waverly-Shell Rock
0-0
7:00 PM
6/24
Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL

VDH

Mount Vernon
0-0
Benton
0-0
5:00 PM
6/25
Benton Community High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Independence
0-0
Benton
0-0
5:00 PM
6/29
Benton Community High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL