Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL
Bellevue
0-0
North Cedar
0-0
7:00 PM
7/2
Lowden Memorial Park
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Wilton
0-0
Bellevue
0-0
7:00 PM
6/25
Cole Park
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Wilton
0-0
Bellevue
0-0
7:00 PM
6/25
Bellevue Felderman Park
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Regina Catholic
0-0
Bellevue
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
Cole Park
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Anamosa
Cascade
Mid-Prairie
Northeast
Regina Catholic
Tipton
Monticello
North Cedar
West Liberty
West Branch
Wilton
Bellevue
Durant
Camanche
5/7 · 16:30 PM
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Anamosa
Bellevue
Northeast
Camanche
Tipton
Mid-Prairie
Monticello
West Liberty
Durant
Regina Catholic
West Branch
Cascade
North Cedar
Wilton
5/7 · 16:30 PM Downing Field
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Mid-Prairie
Anamosa
Bellevue
Camanche
Cascade
Durant
Monticello
North Cedar
Northeast
Regina Catholic
Tipton
West Branch
West Liberty
Wilton
5/5 · 9:00 AM
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Maquoketa
Bellevue
Cascade
Central DeWitt
Clinton
Easton Valley
Northeast
5/4 · 16:30 PM
Friday, May 01
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Maquoketa
Bellevue
Marquette Catholic
Central DeWitt
Easton Valley
Wahlert Catholic
5/1 · 16:30 PM
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Marquette Catholic
Midland
Prince of Peace
Tipton
West Branch
4/27 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Midland
Marquette Catholic
North Cedar
Prince of Peace
Tipton
4/27 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tipton
West Delaware
West Branch
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Marquette Catholic
Center Point-Urbana
4/21 · 16:00 PM Tipton City Park
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Davenport West
Dubuque Senior
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Easton Valley
Maquoketa
Moline
North Scott
Northeast
Prince of Peace
Riverdale
United Township
4/14 · 16:00 PM River King & Queen Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Central DeWitt
Anamosa
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Cascade
Clinton
Davenport North
Wahlert Catholic
Easton Valley
Maquoketa
Marquette Catholic
Midland
Mount Vernon
North Cedar
Northeast
Tipton
4/14 · 16:00 PM Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Edgewood-Colesburg
Beckman Catholic
Bellevue
Central Elkader
Clayton Ridge
Don Bosco
East Buchanan
Jesup
Kee
Marquette Catholic
MFL-Mar-Mac
North Fayette Valley
North Linn
Starmont
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Turkey Valley
Wapsie Valley
4/7 · 16:30 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Marquette Catholic
Prince of Peace
Tipton
West Branch
4/2 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Marquette Catholic
Midland
Prince of Peace
Tipton
West Branch
4/2 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Friday, Mar 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
Anamosa
Cascade
Monticello
Bellevue
Northeast
Camanche
West Liberty
West Branch
Regina Catholic
Tipton
Wilton
Durant
Mid-Prairie
3/27 · 16:30 PM University of Dubuque
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
Bellevue
3/10 · 14:00 PM
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Regina Catholic
Central DeWitt
Dubuque Senior
Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar
Dubuque Hempstead
Wahlert Catholic
Bellevue
3/3 · 16:00 PM University of Dubuque
Friday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Bellevue
13-10
46
Regina Catholic
16-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 7 9 6 8 30
RG C 9 16 9 12 46
Iowa City Regina High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Northeast
11-11
62
Bellevue
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
NE 12 9 12 17 50
BELV 5 23 20 14 62
Bellevue Middle + High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Wahlert Catholic
3
Maquoketa
4
Waukon
5
Bellevue
6
Cascade
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Camanche
3
Maquoketa
4
Bellevue
5
Cascade
6
Waukon
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 4 Play-in Round

28
Bellevue
7-15
48
Cascade
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 6 10 3 9 28
CSCD 15 6 15 12 48
Cascade High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
1
Maquoketa
2
Davenport North
3
Camanche
4
Louisa-Muscatine
5
Davenport Central
6
Bettendorf
7
Clinton
8
Muscatine
9
Durant
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Western Dubuque
12
Bellevue
13
North Scott
14
Davenport West
15
Dubuque Hempstead
16
Waterloo East
2/15 · 14:00 PM Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Camanche
3
North Scott
4
Waterloo East
5
Davenport Central
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Muscatine
10
Davenport North
11
Bellevue
12
Pleasant Valley
13
Durant
14
Burlington
15
Cedar Falls
16
Maquoketa
17
Western Dubuque
2/15 · 14:00 PM Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Wilton
4-17
72
Bellevue
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLT 13 11 11 12 47
BELV 20 14 18 20 72
Bellevue Middle + High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Wilton
6-15
72
Bellevue
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLT 11 20 9 20 60
BELV 23 20 13 16 72
Bellevue Middle + High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Durant
2
Camanche
3
Bellevue
4
Monticello
5
Cascade
2/13 · 14:30 PM Imperial Lanes
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Monticello
3
Bellevue
4
Cascade
5
Durant
2/13 · 14:30 PM Imperial Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
77
North Cedar
12-9
50
Bellevue
6-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
N CD 22 25 22 8 77
BELV 7 21 16 6 50
Bellevue Middle + High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

45
Bellevue
6-13
49
Northeast
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 15 11 9 10 45
NE 12 7 12 18 49
Northeast Community School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Bellevue
11-9
46
Northeast
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 18 0 14 26 58
NE 6 11 12 17 46
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BOWLING
2945
Durant
2901
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
2/6
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1624
Durant
2057
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
2/6
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Camanche
15-2
37
Bellevue
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 20 24 24 4 72
BELV 8 12 15 2 37
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Camanche
5-14
55
Bellevue
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 3 7 3 6 19
BELV 14 19 16 6 55
Bellevue Middle + High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Mid-Prairie
3-12
64
Bellevue
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIDP 15 10 19 15 59
BELV 22 14 15 13 64
Bellevue Middle + High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Mid-Prairie
6-10
46
Bellevue
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIDP 13 14 7 15 49
BELV 9 10 15 12 46
Bellevue Middle + High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
2797
Monticello
2981
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
1/30
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
1915
Monticello
2100
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
1/30
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Bellevue
5-11
62
Cascade
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 13 10 9 8 40
CSCD 11 20 13 18 62
Cascade High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Bellevue
9-8
59
Cascade
16-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 4 8 7 7 26
CSCD 24 14 6 15 59
Cascade High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Bellevue
5-10
77
Durant
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 19 20 13 15 67
DRNT 13 16 17 31 77
Durant High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Bellevue
9-7
38
Durant
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 9 22 14 20 65
DRNT 5 4 15 14 38
Durant High School
Saturday, Jan 25
WRESTLING
Midland
Bellevue
Clayton Ridge
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Durant
Regina Catholic
Maquoketa
Northeast
Southeast Polk
Wapello
1/25 · 9:00 AM Midland High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Northeast
8-5
45
Bellevue
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
NE 14 18 27 14 73
BELV 17 12 8 8 45
Bellevue Middle + High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Northeast
8-6
57
Bellevue
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
NE 8 9 6 13 36
BELV 14 12 11 16 57
Bellevue Middle + High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Anamosa
4-15
55
Bellevue
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANA 7 16 12 19 54
BELV 13 14 16 12 55
Bellevue Middle + High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Anamosa
3-11
51
Bellevue
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANA 0 0 0 0 40
BELV 0 0 0 0 51
Bellevue Middle + High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
27
Bellevue
4-8
63
Monticello
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 6 10 6 5 27
MONT 25 17 15 6 63
Monticello High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Bellevue
6-7
44
Monticello
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 4 2 7 20 33
MONT 8 7 13 16 44
Monticello High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
2214
Cascade
2859
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
1/16
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
1830
Cascade
2159
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
1/16
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Bellevue
4-7
65
North Cedar
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 13 13 7 25 58
N CD 12 21 18 14 65
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Bellevue
6-6
49
North Cedar
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 20 17 19 13 69
N CD 9 17 8 15 49
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Tipton
4-8
58
Bellevue
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
TPN 8 4 22 17 51
BELV 15 13 9 21 58
Bellevue Middle + High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Bellevue
4-6
44
Tipton
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 21 10 8 12 51
TPN 17 13 10 4 44
Bellevue Middle + High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
3153
Maquoketa
2957
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
1/9
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2549
Maquoketa
2050
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
1/9
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Bellevue
3-6
72
Camanche
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 16 5 5 8 34
CMCH 21 23 21 7 72
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Bellevue
4-6
44
Camanche
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 17 17 12 19 65
CMCH 11 2 14 15 44
Camanche High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Marquette Catholic
2-8
55
Bellevue
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQ C 4 11 17 16 48
BELV 11 13 12 19 55
Bellevue Middle + High School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Marquette Catholic
10-1
31
Bellevue
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQ C 6 8 9 21 44
BELV 5 14 4 8 31
Bellevue Middle + High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Regina Catholic
6-1
40
Bellevue
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG C 10 15 18 17 60
BELV 9 11 14 6 40
Bellevue Middle + High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Regina Catholic
6-1
26
Bellevue
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG C 6 5 8 14 33
BELV 7 5 9 5 26
Bellevue Middle + High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
Bellevue
2-4
58
West Branch
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 10 13 2 5 30
WBN 18 12 15 13 58
West Branch High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Bellevue
3-4
57
West Branch
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 10 13 8 4 35
WBN 22 14 17 4 57
West Branch High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BOWLING
2630
Central DeWitt
2894
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
12/19
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BOWLING
2536
Central DeWitt
2045
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
12/19
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Bellevue
3-3
43
West Liberty
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 13 10 9 8 40
WLB 12 11 8 12 43
West Liberty High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Bellevue
7-14
50
West Liberty
2-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 18 23 14 15 70
WLB 11 11 15 13 50
West Liberty High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
1
Maquoketa
2
Monticello
3
Bellevue
12/12 · 16:00 PM Legacy Lanes
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Maquoketa
2
Bellevue
3
Monticello
12/12 · 16:00 PM Legacy Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Cascade
13-8
35
Bellevue
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
CSCD 12 14 15 7 48
BELV 7 16 6 6 35
Bellevue Middle + High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Cascade
4-0
44
Bellevue
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CSCD 24 15 17 11 67
BELV 13 7 7 17 44
Bellevue Middle + High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Bellevue
3-1
33
Easton Valley
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 18 19 6 14 57
ESTV 8 10 11 4 33
Easton Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Bellevue
1-2
73
Easton Valley
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 11 13 13 14 51
ESTV 13 24 14 22 73
Easton Valley High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Bellevue
7-14
44
Anamosa
4-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 15 12 9 11 47
ANA 8 11 10 15 44
Anamosa High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Bellevue
2-1
23
Anamosa
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 12 17 11 14 54
ANA 5 6 6 6 23
Anamosa High School
Friday, Dec 06
WRESTLING
Maquoketa Valley
Bellevue
Clayton Ridge
Cascade
Edgewood-Colesburg
MFL-Mar-Mac
Starmont
Washington
12/6 · 16:30 PM Cascade High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
2981
Camanche
2715
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
12/5
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
2477
Camanche
1975
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
12/5
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Monticello
18-2
52
Bellevue
6-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
MONT 25 19 17 10 71
BELV 17 14 16 5 52
Bellevue Middle + High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Monticello
2-0
35
Bellevue
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MONT 6 10 8 18 42
BELV 8 12 3 12 35
Bellevue Middle + High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
North Cedar
0-1
70
Bellevue
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
N CD 2 16 3 4 25
BELV 29 13 14 14 70
Bellevue Middle + High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2421
Bellevue
1866
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
final
3:00 PM
11/26
May City Bowl
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

3
North Cedar
21-19
1
Bellevue
18-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 25 17 11 18 - 3
BELV 17 25 25 25 - 1
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
14
Cascade
3-6
26
Bellevue
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CSCD 7 0 7 0 14
BELV 7 6 7 6 26
Bellevue Middle + High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 First Round

0
Northeast
0-38
3
Bellevue
18-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NE 9 7 12 - - 0
BELV 25 25 25 - - 3
Bellevue Middle + High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
21
Bellevue
4-4
19
Northeast
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 7 0 7 7 21
NE 0 7 6 6 19
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

River Valley Conference Tournament

2
Cascade
22-9
0
Bellevue
17-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CSCD 21 21 - - - 2
BELV 18 12 - - - 0
Cascade High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

1
Mid-Prairie
6-20
2
Bellevue
17-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MIDP 19 21 9 - - 1
BELV 21 10 15 - - 2
West Liberty High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Bellevue
17-15
2
West Liberty
25-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 9 11 - - - 0
WLB 21 21 - - - 2
West Liberty High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

2
Bellevue
17-15
0
Anamosa
15-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 21 21 - - - 2
ANA 17 19 - - - 0
West Liberty High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
6
North Cedar
4-3
21
Bellevue
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N CD 0 0 0 6 6
BELV 0 7 7 7 21
Bellevue Middle + High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Conference

1
Mid-Prairie
6-12
3
Bellevue
15-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MIDP 23 22 25 20 - 1
BELV 25 25 17 25 - 3
Bellevue Middle + High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Northeast Rebels Volleyball Tournament

2
Bellevue
14-14
1
Northeast
0-32
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 18 21 15 - - 2
NE 21 12 6 - - 1
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Northeast Rebels Volleyball Tournament

0
Bellevue
13-14
2
Calamus-Wheatland
7-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 16 20 - - - 0
CM-W 21 22 - - - 2
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Northeast Rebels Volleyball Tournament

0
Bellevue
13-13
2
Camanche
13-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 14 15 - - - 0
CMCH 21 21 - - - 2
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Northeast Rebels Volleyball Tournament

2
Prince of Peace
13-13
0
Bellevue
13-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
POP 21 21 - - - 2
BELV 19 15 - - - 0
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Northeast Rebels Volleyball Tournament

1
Northeast
0-29
2
Bellevue
13-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NE 11 21 12 - - 1
BELV 21 19 15 - - 2
Northeast Community School
Friday, Oct 04
VOLLEYBALL

Northeast Rebels Volleyball Tournament

2
Maquoketa
18-11
1
Bellevue
13-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 21 19 15 - - 2
BELV 16 21 13 - - 1
Northeast Community School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
7
Beckman Catholic
4-2
28
Bellevue
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BKMC 0 0 0 7 7
BELV 7 14 0 7 28
Bellevue Middle + High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

Conference

2
Bellevue
12-10
3
North Cedar
18-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 25 25 19 11 11 2
N CD 20 23 25 25 15 3
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Conference

1
Monticello
15-11
3
Bellevue
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MONT 14 25 21 22 - 1
BELV 25 21 25 25 - 3
Monticello High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
28
Bellevue
1-4
52
West Branch
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 7 7 7 7 28
WBN 7 21 10 14 52
Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

Conference

0
Bellevue
11-9
3
West Liberty
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 12 15 12 - - 0
WLB 25 25 25 - - 3
West Liberty High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
35
Bellevue
1-3
6
Clayton Ridge
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BELV 7 14 0 14 35
CLTR 0 0 0 6 6
Clayton Ridge High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Conference

0
Northeast
0-18
3
Bellevue
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NE 12 15 16 - - 0
BELV 25 25 25 - - 3
Bellevue Middle + High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference

3
Camanche
7-7
2
Bellevue
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 25 11 26 19 15 3
BELV 19 25 24 25 5 2
Bellevue Middle + High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Volleyball Invitational

0
Bellevue
10-7
2
Davenport North
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 16 18 - - - 0
DP N 21 21 - - - 2
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Volleyball Invitational

0
Bellevue
10-6
2
Mediapolis
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 9 19 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Volleyball Invitational

2
Bellevue
10-5
0
Northeast
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 21 21 - - - 2
NE 17 17 - - - 0
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Volleyball Invitational

2
Bellevue
9-5
0
Camanche
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 21 21 - - - 2
CMCH 19 16 - - - 0
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Volleyball Invitational

2
Bellevue
8-5
1
Easton Valley
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 18 21 15 - - 2
ESTV 21 12 10 - - 1
Camanche High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
21
Monticello
3-0
13
Bellevue
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MONT 14 0 7 0 21
BELV 0 6 0 7 13
Bellevue Middle + High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Conference

1
Bellevue
7-5
3
Cascade
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 21 22 25 18 - 1
CSCD 25 25 15 25 - 3
Cascade High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Raider (Anamosa) Volleyball Tournament

2
Bellevue
7-4
0
Northeast
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 25 25 - - - 2
NE 15 21 - - - 0
Anamosa High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Raider (Anamosa) Volleyball Tournament

0
Galena
1-3
2
Bellevue
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
18 23 - - - 0
BELV 25 25 - - - 2
Anamosa High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Raider (Anamosa) Volleyball Tournament

0
Washington
3-7
2
Bellevue
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 18 27 - - - 0
BELV 25 29 - - - 2
Anamosa High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Raider (Anamosa) Volleyball Tournament

</