Friday, Aug 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Assumption
3
Muscatine
4
Western Dubuque
5
Bettendorf
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Clinton
8
North Scott
9
Iowa City High
10
Davenport North
11
Burlington
12
Davenport West
13
Davenport Central
8/16 · 0:00 AM Geneva Golf & Country Club
Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Assumption
2
Clinton
3
Davenport North
4
Davenport West
5
Davenport Central
8/19 · 9:00 AM Duck Creek Golf Course
Wednesday, Aug 21
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Johnston
3
Muscatine
4
Assumption
5
Bettendorf
6
North Scott
7
Clinton
8
Davenport West
9
Davenport North
10
Davenport Central
8/21 · 9:00 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Saturday, Aug 24
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Assumption
8/24 · 9:00 AM
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
0
Davenport West
0-1
3
Assumption
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP W 12 7 14 - - 0
ASMP 25 25 25 - - 3
West High School
Saturday, Aug 31
FOOTBALL
0
Alleman
0-1
42
Assumption
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
RIA 0 0 0 0 0
ASMP 12 3 21 6 42
Brady Street Stadium
Wednesday, Sep 04
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Burlington
3
Assumption
4
North Scott
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Clinton
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport North
9
Davenport West
9/4 · 9:00 AM Emeis Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Alleman
0-1
2
Assumption
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
11 18 - - - 0
ASMP 25 25 - - - 2
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
42
Assumption
2-0
7
Wahlert Catholic
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 21 0 14 7 42
WHC 0 0 7 0 7
Loras College
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Burlington Notre Dame
7-8
2
Assumption
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BND 13 20 - - - 0
ASMP 25 25 - - - 2
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

V Tournament

2
Assumption
5-0
0
Danville
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
DNV 11 8 - - - 0
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Notre Dame Tourn.

1
New London
29-9
2
Assumption
32-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 14 23 8 - - 1
ASMP 21 21 15 - - 2
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Assumption
6-0
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
HC A 7 9 - - - 0
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
Assumption
9/10 · 13:00 PM
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

0
Davenport Central
2-5
3
Assumption
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 13 11 16 - - 0
ASMP 25 25 25 - - 3
Assumption High School
Thursday, Sep 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Ottumwa
3
Assumption
4
Muscatine
5
North Scott
6
Clinton
7
Burlington
8
Davenport North
9
Davenport West
9/12 · 12:00 PM Valley Oaks Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 12
FOOTBALL
17
Xavier
3-0
0
Assumption
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 7 3 0 7 17
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0
Brady Street Stadium
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Assumption
10-1
1
Marion
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ASMP 9 21 15 - - 2
MRN 21 19 13 - - 1
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6-5
2
Assumption
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 11 13 - - - 0
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4-8
0
Assumption
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 21 - - - 2
ASMP 12 18 - - - 0
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Linn Mar Invite PP - Quarterfinals

0
Dubuque Hempstead
7-4
2
Assumption
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 19 8 - - - 0
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Semi Final

1
Pleasant Valley
10-1
2
Assumption
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 17 21 10 - - 1
ASMP 21 18 15 - - 2
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Finals Linn-Mar Tournament

1
Assumption
11-2
2
Tipton
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ASMP 21 16 12 - - 1
TPN 8 21 15 - - 2
Linn-Mar High School
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Bettendorf
2
Assumption
3
Davenport West
4
North Scott
9/16 · 14:22 PM Emeis Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

1
Clinton
2-8
3
Assumption
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 25 12 18 21 - 1
ASMP 22 25 25 25 - 3
Assumption High School
Wednesday, Sep 18
BOYS FALL GOLF
0
Assumption
9/18 · 12:00 PM Duck Creek Golf Course
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL

Cheer and Dance Clinic / State Champions Night 07-09 Teams

13
Assumption
2-2
17
Solon
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 7 6 0 0 13
SLN 0 3 7 7 17
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Clinton
2-10
2
Assumption
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 15 17 - - - 0
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Camanche
7-10
2
Assumption
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 8 12 - - - 0
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Dubuque Senior
7-9
2
Assumption
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB 7 12 - - - 0
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
1
Wahlert Catholic
12-5
2
Assumption
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 25 19 9 - - 1
ASMP 19 25 15 - - 2
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Clinton Tournament

2
Assumption
17-2
0
Wilton
20-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ASMP 25 25 - - - 2
WLT 21 18 - - - 0
Clinton High School
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ottumwa
2
Bettendorf
3
Burlington
4
North Scott
5
Assumption
6
Davenport Central
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Davenport North
10
Muscatine
9/23 · 10:00 AM Flint Hills GC
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Bettendorf
9-6
3
Assumption
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 16 22 16 - - 0
ASMP 25 25 25 - - 3
Assumption High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
7
Clinton
0-5
55
Assumption
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 0 7 0 0 7
ASMP 21 20 7 7 55
Brady Street Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Game

3
Assumption
19-2
1
Muscatine
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ASMP 24 25 25 25 - 3
MSCT 26 13 20 16 - 1
Muscatine High School
Wednesday, Oct 02
BOYS FALL GOLF
Davenport West
Assumption
Davenport Central
10/2 · 15:15 PM Emeis Golf Course
Friday, Oct 04
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Muscatine
4
Assumption
5
North Scott
6
Clinton
7
Davenport North
8
Davenport Central
9
Davenport West
10/4 · 9:00 AM Kewanee Dunes
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
17
Assumption
4-2
14
Central DeWitt
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 6 0 0 8 17
C DW 14 0 0 3 14
Central DeWitt High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Northeast Tournament

0
Durant
8-14
2
Assumption
25-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DRNT 11 4 - - - 0
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Calamus-Wheatland
6-18
2
Assumption
24-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CM-W 16 15 - - - 0
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Northeast
0-29
2
Assumption
24-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NE 8 9 - - - 0
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Maquoketa
14-11
2
Assumption
24-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 17 24 - - - 0
ASMP 25 26 - - - 2
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Assumption
25-2
0
Camanche
11-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
CMCH 10 18 - - - 0
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Northeast Tournament

0
Durant
8-13
2
Assumption
25-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DRNT 10 11 - - - 0
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
Northeast Community School
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Xavier
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
North Scott
6
Assumption
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Burlington
9
Davenport North
10
Iowa City High
11
Clinton
12
Davenport Central
13
Davenport West
14
Iowa City West
10/7 · 10:30 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
1
Davenport North
8-19
3
Assumption
26-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 25 10 12 19 - 1
ASMP 20 25 25 25 - 3
North High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
14
Clear Creek-Amana
4-3
27
Assumption
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC-A 0 7 0 7 14
ASMP 7 7 6 7 27
Brady Street Stadium
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Benton
14-18
2
Assumption
28-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 16 10 - - - 0
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
Waterloo West
20-9
2
Assumption
28-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 9 21 10 - - 1
ASMP 21 18 15 - - 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Solon
13-16
1
Assumption
28-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLN 17 23 15 - - 2
ASMP 21 21 11 - - 1
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CPU Tournament - Semifinals

0
Assumption
28-4
2
Cedar Falls
31-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ASMP 9 19 - - - 0
C F 25 25 - - - 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

MAC/Senior Night

1
Assumption
28-5
3
Pleasant Valley
24-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ASMP 25 20 14 19 - 1
PL V 21 25 25 25 - 3
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
7
Assumption
5-3
14
Iowa City Liberty
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 0 0 7 0 7
IACL 0 7 0 7 14
Liberty High School
Monday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

1
North Scott
26-5
3
Assumption
29-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 15 28 28 20 - 1
ASMP 25 26 30 25 - 3
Assumption High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

0
Camanche
15-19
3
Assumption
30-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 18 17 15 - - 0
ASMP 25 25 25 - - 3
Assumption High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
21
North Scott
8-1
0
Assumption
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 7 7 7 0 21
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0
Brady Street Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 6 Semifinal

1
Benton
17-23
3
Assumption
31-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 31 15 9 17 - 1
ASMP 29 25 25 25 - 3
Assumption High School
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 6 Championship

0
Independence
29-12
3
Assumption
32-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IND 15 17 17 - - 0
ASMP 25 25 25 - - 3
Iowa City West High School
Wednesday, Nov 13
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - State Quarterfinal

3
Union Community
31-11
2
Assumption
32-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 15 20 26 25 15 3
ASMP 25 25 24 21 9 2
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Assumption
1-0
51
Xavier
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 7 20 5 20 52
XVR 15 10 18 8 51
Xavier High School
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Assumption
2-0
46
Keokuk
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 9 13 19 14 54
KEOK 16 10 6 13 46
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Bettendorf
3-0
41
Assumption
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 14 14 11 15 54
ASMP 15 4 13 9 41
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Alleman High School
0-1
72
Assumption
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 7 7 13 36
ASMP 17 26 21 8 72
Assumption High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
30
Washington
47
Davenport Assumption
final
6:00 PM
12/5
Assumption High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Assumption
14-2
57
Wahlert Catholic
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 19 16 18 20 73
WHC 12 12 16 17 57
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
81
Assumption
13-7
41
Clinton
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 17 28 20 16 81
CLTN 8 10 17 4 41
Clinton High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
16
East Buchanan
61
Davenport Assumption
final
11:30 AM
12/7
Williamsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
30
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
52
Davenport Assumption
final
11:30 AM
12/7
Williamsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
18
Center Point-Urbana
63
Davenport Assumption
final
12:30 PM
12/7
Williamsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
21
Marshalltown
55
Davenport Assumption
final
1:30 PM
12/7
Williamsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
39
Williamsburg
29
Davenport Assumption
final
2:00 PM
12/7
Williamsburg High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Assumption
3-0
47
Davenport West
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 19 10 15 13 57
DP W 11 10 6 20 47
West High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Davenport West
1-3
56
Assumption
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 4 5 2 8 21
ASMP 24 8 14 10 56
Assumption High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
12
Clinton
61
Davenport Assumption
final
6:00 PM
12/12
Clinton High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
0
Burlington
0
Davenport Assumption
final
7:00 PM
12/12
Clinton High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Pleasant Valley
2-2
43
Assumption
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 7 13 7 8 35
ASMP 14 13 10 6 43
Assumption High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Assumption
14-7
32
Pleasant Valley
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 18 11 8 8 45
PL V 12 9 7 4 32
Pleasant Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Davenport Assumption
East Buchanan
Cascade
West Liberty
Lisbon
Beckman Catholic
Louisa-Muscatine
Muscatine
Marion
Mount Vernon
Wapello
Wapsie Valley
Sigourney
Xavier
Washington
12/14 · 0:00 AM Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Beckman Catholic
Cascade
Davenport Assumption
East Buchanan
Lisbon
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
Mount Vernon
Muscatine
Sigourney
Wapello
Washington
West Liberty
Xavier
12/14 · 10:00 AM Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Iowa/Illinois Shootout

46
Moline High School
0-1
54
Assumption
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
7 6 8 25 46
ASMP 10 11 15 18 54
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Assumption
6-0
36
Muscatine
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 11 11 21 15 58
MSCT 8 9 13 6 36
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Muscatine
4-3
50
Assumption
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 9 10 6 8 33
ASMP 15 10 16 9 50
Assumption High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Muscatine
Davenport Assumption
6:00 PM
12/19
Assumption High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Davenport Central
Davenport Assumption
7:00 PM
12/19
Assumption High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Western Dubuque
2-5
50
Assumption
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 9 18 7 7 41
ASMP 11 9 13 17 50
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
North Scott
8-1
30
Assumption
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 8 10 18 12 48
ASMP 10 8 8 4 30
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Assumption
6-2
62
North Scott
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 6 10 10 8 34
N SC 22 19 19 2 62
North Scott High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Assumption
7-2
67
Davenport North
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 17 8 10 15 50
DP N 15 19 17 16 67
North High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Davenport North
7-2
41
Assumption
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 9 14 18 15 58
ASMP 16 7 3 15 41
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Davenport Central
7-4
73
Assumption
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 13 15 20 14 62
ASMP 24 21 12 16 73
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Assumption
7-3
53
Davenport Central
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 9 13 13 14 57
DP C 7 5 14 23 53
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Assumption
7-4
44
Bettendorf
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 8 13 8 9 38
BTDF 7 6 14 17 44
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Assumption
9-2
48
Clinton
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 20 17 14 17 68
CLTN 15 13 4 16 48
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Clinton
1-11
60
Assumption
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 12 7 10 9 38
ASMP 23 15 14 8 60
Assumption High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Davenport West
2-8
64
Assumption
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 14 12 13 13 52
ASMP 14 17 17 16 64
Assumption High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Assumption
9-4
30
Davenport West
1-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 26 21 9 12 68
DP W 5 10 6 9 30
West High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

IA/IL Shootout

31
Sherrard
0-1
50
Assumption
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
6 8 9 8 31
ASMP 16 15 13 6 50
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Assumption
11-2
45
Pleasant Valley
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 12 17 7 11 47
PL V 4 9 14 18 45
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Pleasant Valley
9-12
43
Assumption
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 9 12 7 20 48
ASMP 8 13 10 12 43
Assumption High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Muscatine
3-12
63
Assumption
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 3 21 2 17 43
ASMP 13 11 24 15 63
Assumption High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Staff Appreciation

37
Assumption
11-5
19
Muscatine
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 11 12 8 6 37
MSCT 0 12 5 2 19
Muscatine High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Bettendorf
4-11
44
Assumption
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 9 13 9 8 39
ASMP 11 8 14 11 44
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Burlington
2-11
42
Assumption
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 2 12 2 8 27
ASMP 14 6 15 7 42
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Burlington
6-8
63
Assumption
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 5 14 13 12 44
ASMP 16 12 26 9 63
Assumption High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Assumption
14-3
44
North Scott
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 8 7 11 12 38
N SC 10 8 4 16 44
North Scott High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
North Scott
18-0
50
Assumption
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 16 17 13 6 52
ASMP 10 16 12 12 50
Assumption High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Davenport North
12-5
49
Assumption
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 5 21 9 13 48
ASMP 16 11 7 15 49
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

47
Assumption
12-7
64
Davenport North
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 13 8 17 9 47
DP N 10 15 23 16 64
North High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

54
Davenport Central
9-11
57
Assumption
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 8 11 15 20 54
ASMP 12 13 14 18 57
Assumption High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Assumption
15-4
48
Davenport Central
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 6 7 11 13 37
DP C 12 14 6 16 48
Central High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

32
Tipton
7-15
61
Assumption
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
TPN 4 16 4 8 32
ASMP 17 14 20 10 61
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Assumption
16-4
37
Bettendorf
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 13 8 11 17 49
BTDF 7 10 7 13 37
Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 4 Semifinal

21
Anamosa
5-17
72
Assumption
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANA 11 4 3 3 21
ASMP 9 24 16 23 72
Assumption High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Clinton
3-18
71
Assumption
17-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 4 17 9 11 41
ASMP 11 26 19 15 71
Assumption High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 4 Championship

55
Assumption
16-7
42
Waukon
15-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 15 4 14 22 55
WKN 11 13 2 16 42
Beckman Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 5 Quarterfinal

45
Fairfield
2-20
69
Assumption
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 15 9 11 10 45
ASMP 19 14 27 9 69
Assumption High School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 5 Semifinal

54
Mount Pleasant
12-11
64
Assumption
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 12 14 14 14 54
ASMP 12 12 15 25 64
Assumption High School
Monday, Mar 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A Quarterfinal

46
Assumption
16-8
60
Clear Lake
23-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 8 11 9 18 46
C L 10 14 19 17 60
Wells Fargo Arena
Wednesday, Mar 04
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 5 Championship

79
Clear Creek-Amana
19-5
66
Assumption
19-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC-A 0 0 0 0 79
ASMP 0 0 0 0 66
Muscatine High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Albia
Assumption
Burlington
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Fairfield
Mid-Prairie
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington
North Cedar
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Assumption
Fairfield
Davenport North
Fort Madison
Iowa City High
Mediapolis
Mid-Prairie
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS SOCCER
Assumption
0-0
Burlington Notre Dame
0-0
5:00 PM
4/2
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS GOLF
Davenport West
Davenport North
Assumption
4/9 · 15:15 PM
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER
Assumption
0-0
Bettendorf
0-0
7:00 PM
4/14
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS
Assumption
Davenport North
4:00 PM
4/16
North High School
Saturday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Linn-Mar
Assumption