Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Ankeny Christian
0-0
Murray
0-0
6:00 PM
6/23
Murray High School
Saturday, Jun 20
BASEBALL

V

Ankeny Christian
0-0
Woodward-Granger
0-0
6:30 PM
6/20
Hawk Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Ankeny Christian
0-0
Southeast Warren
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
Ankeny Christian
CAM
Central Decatur
Clarinda
Earlham
Martensdale-St Marys
Mount Ayr
West Central Valley
4/30 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
Ankeny Christian
CAM
Central Decatur
Earlham
Madrid
Martensdale-St Marys
Mount Ayr
4/30 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
Ankeny Christian
Carlisle
Central Decatur
Colfax-Mingo
Colo-Nesco
Des Moines Christian
Grand View Christian
Interstate 35
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Pleasantville
Saydel
West Central Valley
4/20 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
Ankeny Christian
Colfax-Mingo
Colo-Nesco
Des Moines Christian
Grand View Christian
Martensdale-St Marys
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Pleasantville
Saydel
West Central
Woodward Academy
4/20 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Saturday, Feb 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 6 Championship

54
Ankeny Christian
21-4
61
West Fork
23-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 12 7 20 15 54
WFK 16 16 15 14 61
Nevada High School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 6 Semifinal

52
Ankeny Christian
21-3
48
Madrid
18-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 5 25 7 15 52
MD 14 10 11 13 48
Ankeny High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 6 Quarterfinal

48
Ankeny Christian
20-3
46
Grand View Christian
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 11 13 16 8 48
GVC 10 7 18 11 46
Madrid High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 6 First Round

41
Melcher-Dallas
10-12
68
Ankeny Christian
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-D 11 5 12 13 41
A CHR 22 18 19 9 68
Ankeny Christian Academy
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7-13
69
Ankeny Christian
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 7 11 15 16 49
A CHR 22 12 16 19 69
Ankeny Christian Academy
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

7
Ankeny Christian
0-17
54
Southeast Warren
10-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 4 1 2 0 7
SE W 6 28 17 3 54
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Ankeny Christian
17-3
52
Albia
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 20 26 17 16 79
ALB 23 7 17 5 52
Albia High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Ankeny Christian
16-3
62
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 13 23 18 15 69
EBF 12 10 21 19 62
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Seymour
11-7
67
Ankeny Christian
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMR 12 9 10 13 44
A CHR 20 15 20 12 67
Ankeny Christian Academy
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Ankeny Christian
0-16
Orient-Macksburg
10-8
6:00 PM
2/6
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Ankeny Christian
0-16
56
Seymour
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 6 10 4 8 28
SMR 24 12 16 4 56
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Ankeny Christian
17-3
49
Diagonal
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 14 14 30 13 71
DIAG 18 8 14 9 49
Diagonal High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Ankeny Christian
0-15
66
Diagonal
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 6 4 4 4 18
DIAG 21 9 15 21 66
Ankeny Christian Academy
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL

BGCT Championship Game

59
Ankeny Christian
13-3
41
Lamoni
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 9 14 11 23 59
LMNI 11 9 10 11 41
Moulton-Udell High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL

BGC BB Tournament Semi-Final Rd

64
Ankeny Christian
12-3
48
Murray
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 13 19 13 19 64
MRY 11 16 9 12 48
Moulton-Udell High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

BGC Tourney

14
Ankeny Christian
0-14
40
Twin Cedars
4-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 2 3 5 4 14
TWC 11 11 10 8 40
Twin Cedars High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

BGCT

44
Diagonal
7-7
76
Ankeny Christian
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DIAG 9 14 16 5 44
A CHR 18 28 25 5 76
Ankeny Christian Academy
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Ankeny Christian
0-13
47
Orient-Macksburg
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 6 0 10 13 29
ORMB 12 16 9 10 47
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Ankeny Christian
10-3
20
Twin Cedars
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 22 15 16 13 66
TWC 4 6 4 6 20
Ankeny Christian Academy
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Twin Cedars
2-14
9
Ankeny Christian
0-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
TWC 13 17 13 2 45
A CHR 2 0 0 7 9
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Ankeny Christian
9-3
37
Moravia
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 29 32 10 5 76
MVIA 14 10 6 7 37
Moravia High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
16
Ankeny Christian
0-11
41
Moravia
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 0 0 8 8 16
MVIA 10 6 9 16 41
Moravia High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
North Mahaska
5-5
68
Ankeny Christian
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N MH 9 4 8 17 38
A CHR 18 12 21 17 68
Ankeny Christian Academy
Saturday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7-4
Ankeny Christian
0-10
4:30 PM
1/18
Ankeny Christian Academy
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Twin Cedars
1-13
Ankeny Christian
0-10
6:00 PM
1/17
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Mormon Trail
1-10
21
Ankeny Christian
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRMT 10 13 6 21 50
A CHR 1 5 8 7 21
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Mormon Trail
3-7
87
Ankeny Christian
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRMT 7 18 10 8 43
A CHR 18 31 24 14 87
Ankeny Christian Academy
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Ankeny Christian
6-3
65
St. Albert
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 14 16 13 14 57
STA 19 16 14 16 65
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Martensdale-St Marys
7-1
63
Ankeny Christian
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-SM 21 9 17 18 65
A CHR 15 23 11 14 63
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Moulton-Udell
2-7
99
Ankeny Christian
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-UD 6 11 13 2 32
A CHR 34 22 24 19 99
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Moulton-Udell
6-3
9
Ankeny Christian
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-UD 17 14 10 8 49
A CHR 3 4 0 2 9
Ankeny Christian Academy
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
89
Denver
6-5
4
Ankeny Christian
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 26 26 20 17 89
A CHR 0 0 2 2 4
Ankeny Christian Academy
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Denver
5-3
66
Ankeny Christian
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 14 19 18 12 63
A CHR 17 14 17 18 66
Ankeny Christian Academy
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Ankeny Christian
0-7
68
East Marshall
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 3 7 6 10 26
E MR 23 19 17 9 68
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Murray
3-2
76
Ankeny Christian
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRY 8 12 19 19 58
A CHR 21 19 16 20 76
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Murray
2-4
18
Ankeny Christian
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRY 11 9 14 15 49
A CHR 9 3 0 6 18
Ankeny Christian Academy
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Alburnett
4-1
44
Ankeny Christian
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 13 7 14 8 42
A CHR 10 9 18 7 44
Ankeny Christian Academy
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Ankeny Christian
2-1
57
Lamoni
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 5 16 14 15 50
LMNI 12 16 12 17 57
Lamoni High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Ankeny Christian
0-5
56
Lamoni
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 4 7 2 4 17
LMNI 17 9 20 10 56
Lamoni High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
22
Orient-Macksburg
0-11
80
Ankeny Christian
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ORMB 0 5 10 7 22
A CHR 27 23 20 10 80
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Orient-Macksburg
2-3
30
Ankeny Christian
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ORMB 12 9 14 16 51
A CHR 6 9 4 11 30
Ankeny Christian Academy
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
West Central Valley
3-0
7
Ankeny Christian
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCV 23 24 6 7 60
A CHR 0 2 0 5 7
Ankeny Christian Academy
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Ankeny Christian
1-0
29
Melcher-Dallas
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 32 18 14 15 79
M-D 10 6 7 6 29
Melcher-Dallas High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Ankeny Christian
0-2
48
Melcher-Dallas
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 2 6 9 17 17
M-D 9 24 29 48 48
Melcher-Dallas High School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
16
Ankeny Christian
0-1
58
Southeast Warren
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 8 2 0 6 16
SE W 12 12 20 14 58
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

0
Ankeny Christian
13-18
3
Baxter
14-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 7 14 21 - - 0
BAX 25 25 25 - - 3
Baxter High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

BGC Tournament

2
Ankeny Christian
13-17
1
Seymour
11-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 21 26 15 - - 2
SMR 25 28 9 - - 1
Ankeny Christian Academy
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

BGC VB Tournament Semi-Finals

1
Ankeny Christian
12-17
2
Murray
11-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 25 15 12 - - 1
MRY 23 25 15 - - 2
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tourney

1
Moravia
10-13
2
Ankeny Christian
12-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MVIA 25 13 12 - - 1
A CHR 23 25 15 - - 2
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Confernce Tournament Round 1

2
Ankeny Christian
11-16
0
Twin Cedars
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 25 25 - - - 2
TWC 15 8 - - - 0
Ankeny Christian Academy
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Madrid Tournament

0
Ankeny Christian
10-16
2
Webster City
16-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 6 14 - - - 0
WCT 21 21 - - - 2
Madrid High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Madrid Invite

0
Ankeny Christian
10-15
2
West Marshall
9-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 9 13 - - - 0
WMR 21 21 - - - 2
Madrid High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
0-0
0
0-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
21 16 12 - - 0
17 21 15 - - 0
Madrid High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ankeny Christian
10-13
3
Lamoni
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 11 17 12 - - 0
LMNI 25 25 25 - - 3
Lamoni High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
2
Ankeny Christian
10-12
0
Mormon Trail
0-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 25 25 - - - 2
MRMT 15 13 - - - 0
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Triangular

0
Moravia
8-10
2
Ankeny Christian
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MVIA 21 18 - - - 0
A CHR 25 25 - - - 2
Ankeny Christian Academy
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ankeny Christian
8-12
0
Diagonal
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 25 25 25 - - 3
DIAG 10 13 15 - - 0
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Moulton Triangular

1
Ankeny Christian
7-12
2
Twin Cedars
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 11 25 9 - - 1
TWC 25 18 15 - - 2
Moulton-Udell High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

2
Ankeny Christian
7-11
0
Moulton-Udell
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 25 25 - - - 2
M-UD 18 21 - - - 0
Moulton-Udell High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Orient-Macksburg
3-6
3
Ankeny Christian
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ORMB 16 17 17 - - 0
A CHR 25 25 25 - - 3
Ankeny Christian Academy
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Twin Cedars Tournament

2
Ankeny Christian
5-11
0
Murray
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 21 21 - - - 2
MRY 11 19 - - - 0
Twin Cedars High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Twin Cedars Tourney

0
Ankeny Christian
4-11
2
Pleasantville
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 16 16 - - - 0
PLV 21 21 - - - 2
Twin Cedars High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Twin Cedars
2-4
2
Ankeny Christian
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TWC 19 16 - - - 0
A CHR 21 21 - - - 2
Twin Cedars High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
Ankeny Christian
3-10
3
Murray
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 20 25 19 19 - 1
MRY 25 20 25 25 - 3
Murray High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ankeny Christian
3-9
2
Mormon Trail
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 25 25 17 19 15 3
MRMT 10 18 25 25 6 2
Ankeny Christian Academy
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Ankeny Christian
2-9
2
Paton-Churdan
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 8 21 13 - - 1
PCHN 21 13 15 - - 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Ankeny Christian
2-8
2
CAM
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 17 19 - - - 0
CAM 21 21 - - - 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ankeny Christian
8-12
1
Orient-Macksburg
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 25 25 17 25 - 3
ORMB 14 17 25 18 - 1
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ankeny Christian
1-7
2
Southeast Warren
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 12 21 - - - 0
SE W 25 25 - - - 2
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Quad

1
Ankeny Christian
1-7
2
Moravia
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 25 20 12 - - 1
MVIA 22 25 15 - - 2
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
2
Colfax-Mingo
1-5
1
Ankeny Christian
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 25 19 15 - - 2
A CHR 17 25 12 - - 1
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Meskwaki Settlement
0-5
2
Ankeny Christian
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSKS 17 9 - - - 0
A CHR 21 21 - - - 2
Meskwaki Settlement School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Belle Plaine
2-2
0
Ankeny Christian
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B P 21 21 - - - 2
A CHR 14 15 - - - 0
Meskwaki Settlement School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Denver
2-0
0
Ankeny Christian
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
A CHR 3 11 - - - 0
Meskwaki Settlement School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Colo-Nesco
2-5
0
Ankeny Christian
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-N 21 22 - - - 2
A CHR 16 20 - - - 0
Meskwaki Settlement School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ankeny Christian
0-1
2
Roland-Story
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 4 8 - - - 0
RS 21 21 - - - 2
Meskwaki Settlement School
Go Eagles!
News
No recent news