Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
300
Ames
296
Ankeny
final
10:00 AM
8/19
Otter Creek Golf Course
Monday, Aug 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Des Moines Lincoln
0
Johnston
0
Valley
0
Ankeny
0
Southeast Polk
0
Dowling Catholic
8/26 · 17:30 PM Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ankeny
1-0
2
Waukee
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 19 27 27 25 15 3
WKE 25 25 29 18 9 2
Ankeny High School
Thursday, Aug 29
BOYS FALL GOLF
148
Ankeny
155
Dowling Catholic
final
2:00 PM
8/29
Otter Creek Golf Course
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
14
Ankeny
0-1
17
Ankeny Centennial
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 7 0 7 0 14
A CEN 0 0 7 7 17
Northview Middle School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Pool A

0
Davenport North
0-2
2
Ankeny
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 10 8 - - - 0
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Pool A

2
Ankeny
3-0
1
Valley
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 14 21 15 - - 2
VLY 21 18 12 - - 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Pool A

0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-3
2
Ankeny
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J 8 13 - - - 0
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bracket Play

0
Lewis Central
2-2
2
Ankeny
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LW C 20 18 - - - 0
ANK 25 25 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bracket Play

2
Cedar Falls
7-0
0
Ankeny
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C F 25 25 - - - 2
ANK 23 12 - - - 0
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Waukee
2
Ames
3
Ankeny
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Indianola
6
Bishop Heelan
7
Urbandale
8
Sioux City East
9
Mason City
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11
LeMars
12
Des Moines Lincoln
13
Fort Dodge
14
Sioux City North
15
Sioux City West
16
Des Moines East
17
Council Bluffs Lincoln
18
Des Moines North
9/3 · 10:00 AM Fort Dodge Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
Waukee
Ankeny
5:30 PM
9/3
Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ankeny
6-1
0
Des Moines East
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 25 25 25 - - 3
DM E 5 5 3 - - 0
East High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
7
Johnston
1-1
20
Ankeny
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 0 0 0 7 7
ANK 14 3 3 0 20
Ankeny City Stadium
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Marj White Classic

2
Ankeny
7-1
1
Valley
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 21 21 15 - - 2
VLY 19 23 9 - - 1
Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Marj White Classic

0
Fort Dodge
1-13
2
Ankeny
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 7 15 - - - 0
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Marj White Classic

0
Waukee
10-3
2
Ankeny
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKE 18 15 - - - 0
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Marj White Classic

0
Des Moines Lincoln
1-14
2
Ankeny
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 9 5 - - - 0
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Marj White Classic

0
Dowling Catholic
8-6
2
Ankeny
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 13 14 - - - 0
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
Valley High School
Monday, Sep 09
BOYS FALL GOLF
152
Ankeny
173
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
9/9
Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Tuesday, Sep 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
34
Indianola
149
Ankeny
final
5:30 PM
9/10
Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ankeny
12-1
0
Mason City
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 25 25 25 - - 3
MCTY 16 16 23 - - 0
Ankeny High School
Wednesday, Sep 11
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Des Moines East
2
Ankeny
3
Marshalltown
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Valley
6
Ames
7
Dowling Catholic
8
Southeast Polk
9
Des Moines Roosevelt
10
Fort Dodge
11
Mason City
9/11 · 9:00 AM Otter Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
122
Ankeny
46
Newton
final
5:30 PM
9/12
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
27
Ankeny
1-2
28
Cedar Falls
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 0 13 6 8 27
C F 7 14 0 7 28
UNI-Dome
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Pool A

0
Iowa City West
5-10
2
Ankeny
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACW 12 16 - - - 0
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Tournament

0
Columbus Catholic
10-9
2
Ankeny
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 19 16 - - - 0
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Tournament

0
Des Moines Hoover
0-11
2
Ankeny
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 3 6 - - - 0
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Tournament

2
Ankeny
16-1
0
Clear Creek-Amana
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
CC-A 18 11 - - - 0
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Invitational

2
Ankeny
17-1
0
Mount Vernon
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 27 25 - - - 2
MT V 25 17 - - - 0
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Extravaganza

0
Ankeny
22-6
2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 21 20 - - - 0
IACL 25 25 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
167
Ankeny
173
Ankeny Centennial
final
3:30 PM
9/16
Briarwood Club of Ankeny
Tuesday, Sep 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
140
Ankeny
46
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 AM
9/17
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ames
2
Waukee
3
Southeast Polk
4
Marshalltown
5
Valley
6
Johnston
7
Ottumwa
8
Ankeny
9
Ankeny Centennial
10
Indianola
11
Des Moines Roosevelt
12
Fort Dodge
13
Urbandale
14
Des Moines Lincoln
15
Mason City
16
Des Moines East
17
Des Moines North
9/17 · 10:00 AM Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ankeny
17-3
3
Dowling Catholic
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 15 22 22 - - 0
DWL 25 25 25 - - 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
28
Ankeny
2-2
14
Des Moines Roosevelt
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 7 14 7 0 28
DM R 0 7 0 7 14
Drake Stadium
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Ankeny
18-3
0
Indianola
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
IDLA 9 16 - - - 0
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Ankeny
19-3
0
Des Moines Lincoln
2-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
DM L 6 11 - - - 0
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waukee Tournament

2
Ankeny
20-5
0
Ames
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
AMES 7 14 - - - 0
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Decorah
0
Bettendorf
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Muscatine
0
Valley
0
Ankeny
9/21 · 12:00 PM Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waukee Pool Play

1
Ankeny
19-4
2
Valley
21-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 22 21 13 - - 1
VLY 24 17 15 - - 2
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ankeny
19-5
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
16-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 22 24 - - - 0
SBL 25 26 - - - 2
Waukee High School
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Des Moines East
2
Ankeny
3
Southeast Polk
4
Indianola
5
Des Moines Hoover
6
Fort Dodge
9/23 · 10:00 AM Indianola Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 24
BOYS FALL GOLF
167
Johnston
153
Ankeny
final
3:30 PM
9/24
Otter Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Urbandale
8-9
3
Ankeny
21-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 19 19 15 - - 0
ANK 25 25 25 - - 3
Urbandale High School
Wednesday, Sep 25
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Marshalltown
4
Ottumwa
5
Southeast Polk
6
Ankeny Centennial
7
Valley
8
Indianola
9
Urbandale
9/25 · 9:00 AM Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
24
Dowling Catholic
4-1
14
Ankeny
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 14 7 3 0 24
ANK 7 0 0 7 14
Ankeny City Stadium
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tournament Pool Play

2
Ankeny
23-5
0
Boone
1-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
BN 9 11 - - - 0
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tournnament Finals

2
Ankeny
23-5
1
Waverly-Shell Rock
22-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 22 25 15 - - 2
WSR 25 16 11 - - 1
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tournament

0
Forest City
10-9
2
Ankeny
24-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FSTC 9 16 - - - 0
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tourney

2
Ankeny
25-5
0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
21-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
CGD 17 15 - - - 0
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tournament

2
Ankeny
26-5
0
Gilbert
23-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 25 25 - - - 2
GLBT 18 14 - - - 0
Boone High School
Monday, Sep 30
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Ottumwa
3
Indianola
4
Des Moines Lincoln
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Des Moines Hoover
9/30 · 10:00 AM Waveland Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ames
8-16
3
Ankeny
27-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 6 11 9 - - 0
ANK 25 25 25 - - 3
Ankeny High School
Thursday, Oct 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Ames
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Ankeny
5
Johnston
6
Urbandale
10/3 · 10:00 AM Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
78
Ankeny
108
Dowling Catholic
final
3:00 PM
10/3
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
0
Des Moines Hoover
1-5
63
Ankeny
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 0 0 0 0 0
ANK 14 35 7 7 63
Ankeny City Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Fort Dodge
6
Lewis Central
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8
Sioux City East
9
Sioux City North
10
Sioux City West
11
Waukee
12
LeMars
13
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10/8 · 10:00 AM Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
124
Ames
62
Ankeny
final
5:30 PM
10/8
Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ankeny
28-5
0
Ankeny Centennial
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 25 25 25 - - 3
A CEN 14 20 14 - - 0
Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, Oct 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Atlantic
Indianola
Lewis Central
Newton
Des Moines Roosevelt
10/10 · 17:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
42
Ankeny
4-3
0
Des Moines Lincoln
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 0 35 0 7 42
DM L 0 0 0 0 0
Lincoln High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Weekend Tournament

2
Ankeny
31-5
0
Muscatine
6-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
MSCT 13 13 - - - 0
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bettendorf Tournament

0
Davenport North
9-20
2
Ankeny
31-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N - - - - - 0
ANK - - - - - 2
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bettendorf Tournament

0
Rock Island
1-1
2
Ankeny
31-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RI Maroons 6 8 - - - 0
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bettendorf Invitational Finals

2
Ankeny
33-5
1
Bettendorf
17-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 25 18 15 - - 2
BTDF 22 25 9 - - 1
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bettendorf Tournament

2
Ankeny
33-5
0
Iowa City High
13-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 25 25 - - - 2
IACH 19 20 - - - 0
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
82
Johnston
104
Ankeny
final
5:30 PM
10/15
Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Johnston
12-16
3
Ankeny
34-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 14 18 9 - - 0
ANK 25 25 25 - - 3
Ankeny High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
90
Ankeny
5-3
7
Sioux City North
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 42 35 7 6 90
SCN 0 0 0 7 7
Morningside College
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Marshalltown
0
Linn-Mar
0
Cedar Falls
0
Ankeny
0
Ames
0
Muscatine
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Southeast Polk
0
Bettendorf
0
Waterloo East
10/19 · 10:00 AM Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
Ankeny
Ames
Dowling Catholic
10/22 · 17:00 PM Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Thursday, Oct 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
Ankeny
Ames
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
10/24 · 17:00 PM Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
7
Sioux City East
6-3
45
Ankeny
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 7
ANK 0 0 0 0 45
Ankeny City Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 Semifinal

0
Urbandale
20-17
3
Ankeny
35-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 7 11 21 - - 0
ANK 25 25 25 - - 3
Ankeny High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

4A - State First Round

24
Ankeny
7-3
14
Southeast Polk
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 7 10 0 7 24
SE P 0 6 0 8 14
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Des Moines East
Indianola
Marshalltown
Oskaloosa
Ottumwa
Valley
11/2 · 0:00 AM Southeast Polk High School
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 Championship

0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
20-18
3
Ankeny
35-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 10 20 22 - - 0
ANK 25 25 25 - - 3
Ankeny High School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

4A - State Quarterfinal

14
Ankeny
7-4
42
Dowling Catholic
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 7 7 0 0 14
DWL 7 21 7 7 42
Valley Stadium
Tuesday, Nov 12
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - State Quarterfinal

0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
38-4
3
Ankeny
37-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 20 15 18 - - 0
ANK 25 25 25 - - 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Thursday, Nov 14
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - State Semifinal

1
Ankeny
37-6
3
Cedar Falls
43-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 25 18 16 15 - 1
C F 21 25 25 25 - 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
83
Mason City
1-0
61
Ankeny
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 21 24 22 16 83
ANK 14 19 13 15 61
Ankeny High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2738
Valley
2879
Ankeny
final
3:15 PM
11/26
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Ankeny
11/26 · 15:15 PM Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ankeny
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Valley
4
Southeast Polk
5
Newton
11/26 · 17:30 PM Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Ankeny
1-1
32
Des Moines North
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 16 12 18 6 52
DM N 5 4 9 14 32
North High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Ankeny
1-0
57
Des Moines North
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 13 15 16 16 60
DM N 15 6 21 15 57
North High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
2746
Ankeny
2991
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
12/5
Bowlerama Lanes
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
2263
Ankeny
2532
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
12/5
Bowlerama Lanes
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
120
Ankeny
50
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
12/5
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Fort Dodge
1-1
57
Ankeny
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 6 14 27 36 36
ANK 15 27 39 57 57
Ankeny High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Fort Dodge
1-2
57
Ankeny
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 6 16 29 43 43
ANK 20 35 43 57 57
Ankeny High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Ankeny
3
Johnston
4
Cedar Falls
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
12/7 · 11:00 AM Ames High School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2282
Ankeny
2274
Johnston
final
12:00 AM
12/9
Warrior Lanes
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BOWLING
2402
Ankeny
2712
Johnston
final
3:30 PM
12/9
Warrior Lanes
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Ankeny
3-1
28
Des Moines East
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 21 19 15 4 59
DM E 7 10 2 9 28
East High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
3075
Waukee
2901
Ankeny
final
2:00 PM
12/10
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2249
Waukee
2237
Ankeny
final
2:00 PM
12/10
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Ankeny
4-1
18
Des Moines Lincoln
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 22 24 5 3 54
DM L 2 8 2 6 18
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Ankeny
3-0
60
Des Moines Lincoln
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 12 20 13 10 62
DM L 16 18 14 7 60
Lincoln High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
93
Dowling Catholic
77
Ankeny
final
5:30 PM
12/12
Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
Dowling Catholic
6-1
52
Ankeny
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 20 26 15 15 76
ANK 14 8 14 16 52
Ankeny High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Dowling Catholic
3-1
54
Ankeny
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 11 15 16 22 64
ANK 7 14 9 24 54
Ankeny High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
2986
Urbandale
2966
Ankeny
final
3:15 PM
12/17
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2555
Urbandale
2411
Ankeny
final
3:15 PM
12/17
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
74
Southeast Polk
7-0
61
Ankeny
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 21 18 19 16 74
ANK 14 16 8 23 61
Ankeny High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Southeast Polk
2-3
75
Ankeny
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 12 11 15 24 62
ANK 14 28 13 20 75
Ankeny High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
135
Ankeny
32
Des Moines Hoover
final
5:30 PM
12/19
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Ankeny
Ames
6:30 PM
12/19
Ames High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny
6:30 PM
12/19
Ankeny High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Ankeny
4-4
65
Urbandale
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 12 11 11 16 50
URB 13 18 15 19 65
Urbandale High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Ankeny
5-1
50
Urbandale
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 11 13 19 21 64
URB 7 14 11 18 50
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Bettendorf
4
Pleasant Valley
5
Iowa City High
6
Cedar Falls
7
Ottumwa
8
Oskaloosa
12/21 · 11:00 AM Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Wednesday, Jan 01
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Ankeny
1/1 · 14:30 PM Wartburg College
Thursday, Jan 02
BOYS BOWLING
2927
Ankeny
2850
Southeast Polk
final
3:15 PM
1/2
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Thursday, Jan 02
GIRLS BOWLING
2403
Ankeny
2411
Southeast Polk
final
3:15 PM
1/2
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Ames
6-3
48
Ankeny
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 14 9 19 14 56
ANK 7 8 16 17 48
Ankeny High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
22
Ames
7-5
64
Ankeny
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 2 8 5 7 22
ANK 13 21 20 10 64
Ankeny High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BOWLING
1923
Des Moines North
2884
Ankeny
final
3:00 PM
1/7
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1793
Des Moines North
2413
Ankeny
final
3:00 PM
1/7
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Ankeny
5-5
45
Ottumwa
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 14 23 19 6 62
OTM 12 7 17 9 45
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Ankeny
7-1
47
Ottumwa
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 20 14 11 11 57
OTM 14 11 10 13 47
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
59
Johnston
111
Ankeny
final
5:30 PM
1/9
Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS SWIMMING
31
Fort Dodge
138
Ankeny
final
12:00 AM
1/14
Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
2915
Ankeny
3020
Ottumwa
final
2:30 PM
1/14
Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2199
Ankeny
2808
Ottumwa
final
2:30 PM
1/14
Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Ankeny
5-6
77
Dowling Catholic
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 4 6 6 11 27
DWL 26 15 19 17 77
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
77
Ankeny
8-1
73
Dowling Catholic
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 19 24 11 23 77
DWL 13 13 22 25 73
Dowling Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING
108
Ankeny
62
Indianola
final
5:30 PM
1/16
Indianola YMCA
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Ankeny
5-7
70
Johnston
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 6 12 17 25 60
JSTN 14 22 14 20 70
Johnston High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
80
Ankeny
9-1
74
Johnston
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 13 13 24 30 80
JSTN 18 24 13 19 74
Johnston High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Ankeny
5-8
57
Ankeny Centennial
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 3 10 7 9 29
A CEN 16 9 13 19 57
Ankeny Centennial High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL