Thursday, Aug 15
BOYS FALL GOLF
312
Dowling Catholic
305
Ames
final
9:00 AM
8/15
Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
300
Ames
296
Ankeny
final
10:00 AM
8/19
Otter Creek Golf Course
Wednesday, Aug 21
BOYS FALL GOLF
338
Urbandale
312
Ames
final
9:00 AM
8/21
Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Friday, Aug 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
329
Ankeny Centennial
312
Ames
final
9:00 AM
8/23
Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ames
1-0
0
Des Moines North
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 25 25 25 - - 3
DM N 8 10 12 - - 0
Ames High School
Wednesday, Aug 28
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Valley
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Ames
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Bettendorf
6
Johnston
7
Xavier
8
Southeast Polk
9
Waterloo West
10
Urbandale
8/28 · 9:00 AM Jester Park Golf Course
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
3
Ames
0-1
39
Cedar Falls
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 0 3 0 0 3
C F 14 15 3 7 39
UNI-Dome
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant Tourney

2
Ames
4-3
0
Boone
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 21 21 - - - 2
BN 19 16 - - - 0
Anderson Elementary School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Ames
3-0
0
Pella Christian
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 24 21 - - - 2
PELC 22 16 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Skip Anderson Tourney

2
Gilbert
6-2
0
Ames
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
AMES 11 18 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Holy Trinity Catholic
3-1
1
Ames
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTC 21 16 15 - - 2
AMES 17 21 10 - - 1
Anderson Elementary School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant Tournament

2
Red Oak
5-1
0
Ames
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
AMES 15 14 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

skip anderson tournament

2
Ames
4-3
1
Bondurant-Farrar
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 21 17 16 - - 2
B-F 15 21 14 - - 1
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
2
Des Moines Lincoln
1-7
0
Ames
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 28 25 - - - 2
AMES 26 15 - - - 0
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
2
Dowling Catholic
5-2
0
Ames
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 25 25 - - - 2
AMES 14 16 - - - 0
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Waukee
2
Ames
3
Ankeny
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Indianola
6
Bishop Heelan
7
Urbandale
8
Sioux City East
9
Mason City
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11
LeMars
12
Des Moines Lincoln
13
Fort Dodge
14
Sioux City North
15
Sioux City West
16
Des Moines East
17
Council Bluffs Lincoln
18
Des Moines North
9/3 · 10:00 AM Fort Dodge Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
38
Fort Dodge
145
Ames
final
5:00 PM
9/3
Ames High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ames
4-6
2
Waukee
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 19 18 - - - 0
WKE 25 25 - - - 2
Waukee High School
Thursday, Sep 05
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Ankeny Centennial
Ames
4:00 PM
9/5
Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 05
GIRLS SWIMMING
134
Ames
52
Des Moines Lincoln
final
5:30 PM
9/5
Lincoln High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
42
Fort Dodge
2-0
7
Ames
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 7 7 21 7 42
AMES 0 0 0 7 7
Ames High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines East
0-4
3
Ames
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 13 10 9 - - 0
AMES 25 25 25 - - 3
Ames High School
Wednesday, Sep 11
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Des Moines East
2
Ankeny
3
Marshalltown
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Valley
6
Ames
7
Dowling Catholic
8
Southeast Polk
9
Des Moines Roosevelt
10
Fort Dodge
11
Mason City
9/11 · 9:00 AM Otter Creek Golf Course
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
28
Iowa City High
1-2
25
Ames
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 7 7 7 7 28
AMES 3 0 7 15 25
Ames High School
Saturday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Linn-Mar
6
Cedar Falls
7
Wahlert Catholic
8
Pleasant Valley
9
Dubuque Senior
10
Atlantic
11
Mason City
9/14 · 9:00 AM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
305
Ames
307
Johnston
final
12:00 AM
9/16
Jester Park Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ames
2
Waukee
3
Southeast Polk
4
Marshalltown
5
Valley
6
Johnston
7
Ottumwa
8
Ankeny
9
Ankeny Centennial
10
Indianola
11
Des Moines Roosevelt
12
Fort Dodge
13
Urbandale
14
Des Moines Lincoln
15
Mason City
16
Des Moines East
17
Des Moines North
9/17 · 10:00 AM Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ames
5-7
3
Urbandale
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 20 18 19 - - 0
URB 25 25 25 - - 3
Ames High School
Friday, Sep 20
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Marshalltown
2
Ottumwa
3
Ames
4
Southeast Polk
5
Ankeny Centennial
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
7
Indianola
8
Mason City
9
Fort Dodge
10
Des Moines North
9/20 · 10:00 AM Elmwood Country Club
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
14
Ames
0-4
28
Marshalltown
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 0 0 7 7 14
MRSH 7 7 6 8 28
Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ames
5-8
2
Indianola
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 19 17 - - - 0
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Ames
6-8
0
Des Moines Lincoln
2-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 21 21 - - - 2
DM L 12 18 - - - 0
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waukee Pool Play

0
Ames
6-9
2
Valley
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 10 11 - - - 0
VLY 21 21 - - - 2
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waukee Tournament

2
Ankeny
20-5
0
Ames
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
AMES 7 14 - - - 0
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Linn-Mar
0
Ames
0
Dowling Catholic
0
Cedar Falls
9/21 · 11:00 AM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ames
6-10
2
Waukee
22-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 13 9 - - - 0
WKE 25 25 - - - 2
Waukee High School
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Waukee
2
Valley
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Ames
5
Johnston
6
Urbandale
7
Des Moines Lincoln
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Mason City
9/23 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
18
Perry
149
Ames
final
5:00 PM
9/24
Ames High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ankeny Centennial
10-8
0
Ames
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CEN 25 25 25 - - 3
AMES 12 23 12 - - 0
Ames High School
Friday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tournament Cons Bracket

2
Ames
7-12
0
Boone
1-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 25 26 - - - 2
BN 16 24 - - - 0
Boone High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
52
Ames
1-4
12
Des Moines North
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 21 17 14 0 52
DM N 0 6 6 0 12
North High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tournament

0
Ames
7-14
2
Gilbert
22-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 8 14 - - - 0
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tournament Pool Play

0
Ames
7-14
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
22-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 16 12 - - - 0
WSR 21 21 - - - 2
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tournament

2
Ames
8-14
1
Algona
14-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 13 21 15 - - 2
ALG 21 18 10 - - 1
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ames
8-15
2
Forest City
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 22 16 - - - 0
FSTC 25 25 - - - 2
Boone High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
GIRLS SWIMMING
44
Johnston
138
Ames
final
5:00 PM
10/1
Ames High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ames
8-16
3
Ankeny
27-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 6 11 9 - - 0
ANK 25 25 25 - - 3
Ankeny High School
Thursday, Oct 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Ames
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Ankeny
5
Johnston
6
Urbandale
10/3 · 10:00 AM Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
21
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1-5
58
Ames
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 21
AMES 0 0 0 0 58
Ames High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Tournament

0
Ames
8-17
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
22-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 6 11 - - - 0
DCG 21 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ames
8-18
2
Indianola
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 20 20 - - - 0
IDLA 25 25 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Tournament

0
Ames
8-20
2
Southeast Polk
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 13 12 - - - 0
SE P 21 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ames
9-21
2
Sioux City North
14-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 20 11 - - - 0
SCN 22 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Tournament

2
Ames
9-20
0
Pella
12-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 25 25 - - - 2
PEL 19 20 - - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Des Moines Roosevelt
Des Moines East
Indianola
Johnston
Mason City
Ottumwa
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Valley
10/8 · 10:00 AM Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
124
Ames
62
Ankeny
final
5:30 PM
10/8
Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Johnston
10-12
1
Ames
9-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 25 25 18 25 - 3
AMES 15 13 25 12 - 1
Ames High School
Friday, Oct 11
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Southeast Polk
Valley
Waukee
Xavier
Indianola
Burlington
Marshalltown
Linn-Mar
10/11 · 10:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
48
Ames
3-4
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 21 7 14 6 48
CB J 0 7 0 0 7
Woodrow Wilson Jr High School
Saturday, Oct 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Southeast Polk
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Waukee
Valley
Burlington
Linn-Mar
Indianola
Marshalltown
10/12 · 10:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
79
Ames
107
Dowling Catholic
final
5:30 PM
10/15
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Ames
9-22
3
Dowling Catholic
26-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 17 7 15 - - 0
DWL 25 25 25 - - 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Nevada
30-9
0
Ames
9-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NVD 25 25 25 - - 3
AMES 13 15 11 - - 0
Ames High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
69
Valley
8-0
7
Ames
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 34 21 7 7 69
AMES 0 0 7 0 7
Ames High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ames
9-24
2
Marshalltown
16-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 18 16 - - - 0
MRSH 21 21 - - - 2
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Invite PP

2
Pleasant Valley
25-3
0
Ames
9-26
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 21 21 - - - 2
AMES 14 18 - - - 0
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ames
9-26
2
Dowling Catholic
27-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 19 11 - - - 0
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Marshalltown
0
Linn-Mar
0
Cedar Falls
0
Ankeny
0
Ames
0
Muscatine
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Southeast Polk
0
Bettendorf
0
Waterloo East
10/19 · 10:00 AM Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Tournament

2
Ames
10-26
1
Clinton
11-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 14 21 18 - - 2
CLTN 21 13 16 - - 1
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
Ankeny
Ames
Dowling Catholic
10/22 · 17:00 PM Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Wednesday, Oct 23
WRESTLING
Des Moines North/Hoover
Ames
6:30 PM
10/23
Ames High School
Thursday, Oct 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
Ankeny
Ames
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
10/24 · 17:00 PM Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
10
Ames
3-6
49
Urbandale
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 0 7 3 0 10
URB 14 28 7 0 49
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 Semifinal

0
Ames
10-27
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
20-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 10 21 17 - - 0
CR K 25 25 25 - - 3
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Ames
11/2 · 0:00 AM
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Fort Dodge
Algona
Ames
Boone
Carroll
Perry
Sioux City North
Spencer
Storm Lake
Waterloo East
11/2 · 0:00 AM Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Nov 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Ames
0
Bettendorf
final
12:00 AM
11/8
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
44
Mason City
126
Ames
final
4:30 PM
11/26
Ames High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Ames
0-1
61
Waukee
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 13 15 2 12 42
WKE 20 15 9 17 61
Waukee High School
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
14
Des Moines East
0-1
51
Ames
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 4 5 1 4 14
AMES 21 12 16 2 51
Ames High School
Monday, Dec 02
WRESTLING
Ames
Johnston
Norwalk
Sioux City North
12/2 · 9:00 AM Ames High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Ames
1-2
74
Mason City
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 14 16 14 21 65
MCTY 26 8 18 22 74
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Ames
0-1
65
Mason City
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 14 9 21 13 57
MCTY 18 15 16 16 65
Mason City High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
133
Ames
36
Des Moines East
final
5:30 PM
12/5
East High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Ottumwa
2-1
53
Ames
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 6 5 19 12 42
AMES 14 13 14 9 53
Ames High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Ottumwa
1-1
45
Ames
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 3 10 9 13 35
AMES 15 8 10 12 45
Ames High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Ankeny
3
Johnston
4
Cedar Falls
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
12/7 · 11:00 AM Ames High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
Johnston
Ames
6:30 PM
12/7
Ames High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Ames
3-2
41
Fort Dodge
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 11 10 22 17 60
FT D 10 11 7 13 41
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Ames
2-1
39
Fort Dodge
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 4 5 15 23 47
FT D 10 3 14 12 39
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
82
Johnston
88
Ames
final
5:00 AM
12/12
Ames High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Ames
4-2
47
Urbandale
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 14 14 8 17 53
URB 9 12 9 17 47
Urbandale High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Ames
3-1
34
Urbandale
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 12 7 8 13 40
URB 6 6 6 16 34
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Ames
3-2
56
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 13 11 10 18 52
CB L 8 19 10 19 56
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Valley
Ames
6:30 PM
12/14
Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Des Moines Lincoln
0-6
83
Ames
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 0 11 6 9 26
AMES 29 22 20 12 83
Ames High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Des Moines Lincoln
2-2
56
Ames
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 11 13 7 12 43
AMES 4 13 15 24 56
Ames High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Ankeny
Ames
6:30 PM
12/19
Ames High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Grinnell
3
Newton
12/19 · 19:00 PM
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Ankeny Centennial
4-3
32
Ames
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 9 15 11 15 50
AMES 6 4 9 13 32
Ames High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Ankeny Centennial
12-1
39
Ames
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 11 21 23 8 63
AMES 10 5 12 12 39
Ames High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Ames
6-3
48
Ankeny
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 14 9 19 14 56
ANK 7 8 16 17 48
Ankeny High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
22
Ames
7-5
64
Ankeny
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 2 8 5 7 22
ANK 13 21 20 10 64
Ankeny High School
Monday, Jan 06
WRESTLING
Mendenhall
Ames
10:00 AM
1/6
Ames High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Ames
6-4
62
Southeast Polk
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 9 18 12 14 53
SE P 16 15 10 21 62
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Ames
4-5
60
Southeast Polk
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 8 16 12 11 47
SE P 14 13 16 17 60
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
74
Ames
96
Dowling Catholic
final
12:00 AM
1/9
Dowling Catholic High School
Saturday, Jan 11
WRESTLING
Ames
Waukee
Woodward-Granger
1/11 · 17:30 PM Ames High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancer Night

54
Urbandale
9-3
41
Ames
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 17 10 10 17 54
AMES 10 6 10 15 41
Ames High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Urbandale
5-5
47
Ames
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 10 11 12 11 44
AMES 5 13 9 20 47
Ames High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ames
1/16 · 5:00 AM Ames High School
Thursday, Jan 16
WRESTLING
Ankeny Centennial
Ames
6:30 PM
1/16
Ames High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
78
Dowling Catholic
11-2
57
Ames
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 24 14 20 20 78
AMES 14 16 10 17 57
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Ames
6-5
59
Dowling Catholic
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 12 18 11 20 61
DWL 6 15 17 21 59
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Indianola
3
Centerville
1/21 · 17:30 PM Indianola YMCA
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Des Moines Hoover
1-11
77
Ames
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 11 12 2 8 33
AMES 23 23 19 12 77
Ames High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Des Moines Hoover
5-8
43
Ames
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 6 8 14 7 35
AMES 7 11 12 13 43
Ames High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS SWIMMING
86
Ankeny
84
Ames
final
12:05 AM
1/23
Ames High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Ames
8-6
43
Ankeny Centennial
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 10 9 12 9 44
A CEN 6 12 7 15 43
Ankeny Centennial High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
Ames
7-6
50
Ankeny Centennial
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 8 8 3 10 29
A CEN 11 10 16 13 50
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Ankeny
4
Ames
1/25 · 12:00 PM Summit Middle School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Ames
8-7
64
Johnston
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 20 14 7 9 50
JSTN 19 16 15 14 64
Johnston High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Ames
9-11
67
Johnston
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 2 14 2 22 40
JSTN 14 13 20 20 67
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Ames
8-8
57
Valley
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 14 8 14 7 43
VLY 17 11 17 12 57
Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Ames
7-8
70
Valley
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 15 8 15 8 46
VLY 11 21 21 17 70
Valley High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

60
Ankeny
7-10
49
Ames
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 10 17 16 17 60
AMES 9 13 11 16 49
Ames High School
Friday, Jan 31