Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
2
ADM
1-0
0
Algona
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ADM 21 21 - - - 2
ALG 13 17 - - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
GIRLS SWIMMING
87
Storm Lake
63
Algona
final
5:30 PM
8/27
Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

DC-G Tournament

1
Algona
0-3
2
Southeast Polk
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 22 21 9 - - 1
SE P 24 18 15 - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
2
Urbandale
3-0
0
Algona
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 21 21 - - - 2
ALG 10 5 - - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
0
Fort Dodge
0-5
2
Algona
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 8 5 - - - 0
ALG 21 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Thursday, Aug 29
GIRLS SWIMMING
84
Algona
57
Perry
final
6:30 PM
8/29
McCreary Community Building
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
27
Humboldt
0-1
61
Algona
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMBT 0 7 6 14 27
ALG 14 20 7 20 61
Algona High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Webster City
6-2
3
Algona
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 20 25 19 26 14 2
ALG 25 22 25 24 16 3
Algona High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
50
Algona
2-0
6
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 29 21 0 0 50
HDCAL 0 0 6 0 6
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Union
0-4
2
Algona
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N UN 17 7 - - - 0
ALG 21 21 - - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tourney

2
Sioux Center
5-0
1
Algona
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCR 21 19 15 - - 2
ALG 15 21 11 - - 1
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Webster City
8-3
1
Algona
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 21 16 15 - - 2
ALG 14 21 11 - - 1
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Algona
4-5
1
Spirit Lake
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 21 13 15 - - 2
SPL 16 21 10 - - 1
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tournament

2
Lake Mills
6-1
1
Algona
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 21 23 15 - - 2
ALG 19 25 11 - - 1
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tourney

0
Storm Lake
1-6
2
Algona
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 12 14 - - - 0
ALG 21 21 - - - 2
Algona High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Boone
2
Perry
3
Algona
9/10 · 17:30 PM Boone High School
Thursday, Sep 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Algona
0
Fort Dodge
final
5:30 PM
9/12
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Algona
5-7
3
Humboldt
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 17 11 22 - - 0
HMBT 25 25 25 - - 3
Humboldt High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
14
Emmetsburg
1-2
34
Algona
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
EMTB 0 14 0 0 14
ALG 13 7 14 0 34
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Spencer Tournament

0
Algona
7-8
2
Humboldt
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 12 19 - - - 0
HMBT 21 21 - - - 2
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Algona
7-8
0
Mason City
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 21 21 - - - 2
MCTY 12 6 - - - 0
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Algona
7-8
1
Cherokee Washington
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 21 17 15 - - 2
CWSH 12 21 13 - - 1
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Algona
7-9
2
Carroll
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 15 21 - - - 0
CROL 21 23 - - - 2
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Spencer Tourbnamnet

0
Spencer
2-10
2
Algona
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPN 11 20 - - - 0
ALG 21 22 - - - 2
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Algona
9-9
0
Clear Lake
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 25 25 25 - - 3
C L 14 21 18 - - 0
Clear Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Perry
0
Algona
0
Storm Lake
9/17 · 18:30 PM McCreary Community Building
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
34
Algona
4-0
33
Webster City
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 13 7 7 7 34
WCT 6 14 0 13 33
Webster City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

tournament

2
Algona
10-9
0
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 24 21 - - - 2
HDCAL 22 16 - - - 0
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Forest City Tournament

1
Saint Ansgar
5-7
2
Algona
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STA 22 14 10 - - 1
ALG 20 21 15 - - 2
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Algona
11-10
2
Clear Lake
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 15 16 - - - 0
C L 21 21 - - - 2
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Algona
12-11
2
Lake Mills
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 18 7 - - - 0
LK M 21 21 - - - 2
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Forest City Tournament

0
Spencer
3-16
2
Algona
12-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPN 11 20 - - - 0
ALG 21 22 - - - 2
Forest City High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
17-4
1
Algona
12-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CGD 23 25 16 - - 2
ALG 25 14 14 - - 1
Algona High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

2
Algona
13-12
0
Pocahontas Area
12-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 25 25 - - - 2
PCHA 17 11 - - - 0
Algona High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
72
Spencer
20
Algona
final
6:30 PM
9/24
Thursday, Sep 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Fort Dodge
0
Algona
0
Perry
9/26 · 17:30 PM Fort Dodge Senior High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
2
Iowa Falls-Alden
9-7
3
Algona
14-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IAFA 22 24 25 25 9 2
ALG 25 26 23 20 15 3
Algona High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
35
Algona
5-0
7
Garner Hayfield Ventura
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 21 0 7 7 35
GHV 0 0 0 7 7
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tournament

1
Algona
14-13
2
Gilbert
23-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 21 10 12 - - 1
GLBT 19 21 15 - - 2
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tournament

2
Ames
8-14
1
Algona
14-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 13 21 15 - - 2
ALG 21 18 10 - - 1
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Algona
14-15
2
Forest City
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 10 15 - - - 0
FSTC 25 25 - - - 2
Boone High School
Sunday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tournament Pool Play

2
Waverly-Shell Rock
24-4
0
Algona
14-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSR 21 21 - - - 2
ALG 12 19 - - - 0
Boone High School
Thursday, Oct 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
63
Algona
101
Storm Lake
final
6:30 PM
10/3
Siebens Fieldhouse, Buena Vista University
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

NCC Conference Match JVR/JV/V

3
Algona
15-16
0
St. Edmond
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 25 25 25 - - 3
STE 7 18 17 - - 0
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
8
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-5
41
Algona
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 0 0 0 8 8
ALG 21 20 0 0 41
Algona High School
Thursday, Oct 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
88
Mason City
71
Algona
final
6:30 PM
10/10
Thursday, Oct 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
Algona
10/10 · 18:30 PM
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

NCC Match

0
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
7-15
3
Algona
16-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDCAL 15 14 25 - - 0
ALG 25 25 27 - - 3
Hampton-Dumont High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
7
Estherville Lincoln Central
3-4
48
Algona
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 0 0 0 7 7
ALG 27 14 7 0 48
Algona High School
Monday, Oct 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Spencer
0
Algona
0
Storm Lake
10/14 · 18:30 PM Spencer Family YMCA, 11th Avenue West, Spencer, IA
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
26-6
0
Algona
16-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CGD 25 25 25 - - 3
ALG 17 17 17 - - 0
Algona High School
Thursday, Oct 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
65
Storm Lake
68
Algona
final
6:30 PM
10/17
Algona High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
34
Algona
8-0
32
Spirit Lake
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 14 7 6 7 34
SPL 7 6 6 13 32
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Invitational

2
Algona
17-17
0
Clear Lake
8-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 21 21 - - - 2
C L 13 17 - - - 0
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Invitational

1
Carroll
20-11
2
Algona
18-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 21 15 12 - - 1
ALG 16 21 15 - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Invitational

2
Forest City
17-12
0
Algona
18-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FSTC 21 21 - - - 2
ALG 10 19 - - - 0
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Invitational

1
Lake Mills
29-8
2
Algona
19-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 14 21 11 - - 1
ALG 21 11 15 - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Invitational

2
Sheldon
19-13
0
Algona
19-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 21 21 - - - 2
ALG 11 12 - - - 0
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Invitational

0
Spencer
7-23
2
Algona
20-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPN 12 15 - - - 0
ALG 21 21 - - - 2
Algona High School
Monday, Oct 21
GIRLS SWIMMING
Carroll
Perry
Algona
10/21 · 17:30 PM Carroll Recreation Center
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

2
Southeast Valley
19-13
3
Algona
21-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE V 17 25 25 21 6 2
ALG 25 22 21 25 15 3
Algona High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
0
Southeast Valley
5-4
43
Algona
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 0 0 0 0 0
ALG 20 16 7 0 43
Algona High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Semifinal

0
Algona
21-20
3
Humboldt
30-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 18 21 19 - - 0
HMBT 25 25 25 - - 3
Humboldt High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

2A - State First Round

14
Central Lyon
5-5
35
Algona
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
C LN 0 14 0 0 14
ALG 0 14 6 15 35
Algona High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Fort Dodge
Algona
Ames
Boone
Carroll
Perry
Sioux City North
Spencer
Storm Lake
Waterloo East
11/2 · 0:00 AM Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

2A - State Quarterfinal

15
Greene County
9-2
48
Algona
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 0 0 0 0 15
ALG 0 0 0 0 48
Algona High School
Saturday, Nov 16
FOOTBALL

2A - State Semifinal

41
OABCIG
12-0
32
Algona
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 7 14 14 6 41
ALG 6 14 6 6 32
UNI-Dome
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Algona
0-1
59
Estherville Lincoln Central
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 12 6 10 22 50
ELC 9 16 15 19 59
Estherville-LC High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Webster City
2-2
65
Algona
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 10 13 25 9 63
ALG 10 14 10 23 65
Algona High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Charles City
1-3
74
Algona
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 6 12 11 12 41
ALG 21 19 17 17 74
Algona High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Charles City
0-3
63
Algona
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 8 9 15 11 43
ALG 11 17 28 7 63
Algona High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Algona
2-0
24
Forest City
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 18 13 15 15 61
FSTC 4 6 6 8 24
Forest City High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
Algona
3-1
41
Humboldt
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 13 28 19 13 73
HMBT 8 14 12 7 41
Humboldt High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Algona
3-0
56
Humboldt
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 23 7 14 16 60
HMBT 8 13 20 15 56
Humboldt High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Central Lyon
Algona
Denver
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Forest City
Lake Mills
OABCIG
Okoboji-HMS
Pocahontas Area
St. Edmond
Storm Lake
West Bend-Mallard
12/14 · 10:30 AM Emmetsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Algona
3-2
64
Bishop Garrigan
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 12 9 10 9 40
B G 11 19 21 13 64
Bishop Garrigan High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Algona
4-0
48
Bishop Garrigan
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 16 5 13 16 50
B G 13 13 7 15 48
Bishop Garrigan High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Algona
4-2
23
St. Edmond
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 17 27 8 8 60
STE 7 7 2 7 23
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Algona
5-0
40
St. Edmond
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 4 13 9 20 46
STE 7 12 6 15 40
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Iowa Falls-Alden
0-8
47
Algona
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IAFA 2 4 10 9 25
ALG 12 11 19 3 47
Algona High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Iowa Falls-Alden
3-2
66
Algona
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IAFA 10 13 11 8 42
ALG 15 15 15 21 66
Algona High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
10-0
52
Algona
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDCAL 10 16 12 11 53
ALG 15 7 11 17 52
Algona High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
2-6
73
Algona
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDCAL 7 5 19 6 37
ALG 23 20 12 18 73
Algona High School
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Garner Hayfield Ventura
3-7
48
Algona
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GHV 9 16 9 9 43
ALG 13 14 9 12 48
Algona High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Garner Hayfield Ventura
4-6
59
Algona
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GHV 9 7 13 11 40
ALG 14 15 19 11 59
Algona High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
WRESTLING
Okoboji-HMS
Algona
Estherville Lincoln Central
1/14 · 18:00 PM Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Algona
6-4
56
Clear Lake
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 7 12 12 4 35
C L 15 16 12 13 56
Clear Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Algona
8-1
53
Clear Lake
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 14 17 8 12 51
C L 13 7 16 17 53
Clear Lake High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
Algona
7-4
62
Spencer
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 10 17 22 24 73
SPN 19 12 16 15 62
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Algona
8-2
61
Spencer
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 13 11 7 20 51
SPN 18 13 9 21 61
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Algona
7-5
75
Webster City
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 16 12 9 21 68
WCT 15 19 13 11 75
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Algona
9-2
42
Webster City
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 17 18 10 17 62
WCT 10 9 14 9 42
Webster City High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Fight Cancer Night - Pink Out

51
Algona
8-5
40
Humboldt
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 15 12 13 11 51
HMBT 9 7 12 12 40
Algona High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Humboldt
8-5
48
Algona
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMBT 11 11 12 23 57
ALG 9 15 14 10 48
Algona High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled date

34
Algona
8-6
51
Forest City
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 11 4 12 7 34
FSTC 15 14 16 6 51
Forest City High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
St. Edmond
0-14
53
Algona
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
STE 4 5 7 5 21
ALG 15 14 17 7 53
Algona High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

OT

43
St. Edmond
8-14
50
Algona
18-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
STE 12 11 4 16 43
ALG 13 6 12 12 50
Algona High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed from Jan 17

43
Algona
9-7
49
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 13 8 14 8 43
CGD 8 20 10 11 49
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Algona
11-3
48
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 9 18 19 17 63
CGD 10 15 17 6 48
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Algona
10-7
31
Iowa Falls-Alden
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 19 15 13 11 58
IAFA 8 2 9 12 31
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Algona
12-3
55
Iowa Falls-Alden
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 18 13 15 12 58
IAFA 10 11 24 10 55
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Clear Lake
16-2
48
Algona
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
C L 7 12 17 7 45
ALG 10 12 14 12 48
Algona High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Algona
11-8
48
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 19 7 9 8 46
HDCAL 14 11 10 8 48
Hampton-Dumont High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Algona
13-3
50
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 12 24 33 56 56
HDCAL 10 21 30 50 50
Hampton-Dumont High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Algona
12-8
54
Pocahontas Area
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 10 21 17 9 57
PCHA 17 12 10 15 54
Pocahontas Area High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Algona
14-3
54
Pocahontas Area
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 26 12 13 11 62
PCHA 7 21 12 14 54
Pocahontas Area High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

53
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
16-5
44
Algona
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 6 16 11 20 53
ALG 10 6 7 21 44
Algona High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7-14
71
Algona
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 11 5 11 13 40
ALG 14 25 17 15 71
Algona High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Webster City
10-9
60
Algona
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 8 14 9 6 37
ALG 15 17 15 13 60
Algona High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Algona
16-4
51
Estherville Lincoln Central
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 3 14 10 12 39
ELC 12 15 8 16 51
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

58
Algona
13-9
51
Estherville Lincoln Central
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 16 17 9 16 58
ELC 12 14 9 16 51
Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Clear Lake
18-3
64
Algona
17-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
C L 11 11 12 19 53
ALG 17 9 17 21 64
Algona High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Semifinal

45
Algona
13-10
71
Okoboji
22-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 5 14 15 11 45
OKB 20 20 16 15 71
Okoboji High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 2 Quarterfinal

50
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
3-17
60
Algona
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDCAL 12 13 7 18 50
ALG 12 11 18 19 60
Algona High School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 2 Semifinal

73
Ballard
17-6
71
Algona
18-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAL 10 19 18 19 73
ALG 10 19 22 15 71
Algona High School
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Fort Dodge
Algona
Bishop Garrigan
Boone
Des Moines East
Eagle Grove
Humboldt
Marshalltown
Mason City
St. Edmond
Waukee
4/6 · 16:15 PM Dodger Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Clear Lake
Algona
Bishop Garrigan
Forest City
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Humboldt
Iowa Falls-Alden
Saint Ansgar
4/7 · 16:30 PM Clear Lake - Lions Field
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS GOLF
Humboldt
Algona
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
4/24 · 16:30 PM River Road Golf Club
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
0-0
Algona
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
Algona High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
0-0
Algona
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
Algona High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Garner Hayfield Ventura
0-0
Algona
0-0
7:30 PM
6/16
Algona High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Garner Hayfield Ventura
0-0
Algona
0-0
7:30 PM
6/16
Algona High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Algona
0-0
Webster City
0-0
7:30 PM
6/17
Webster City High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
Algona
0-0
Webster City
0-0
7:30 PM
6/17
Webster City High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL

varsity only

Algona
0-0
Spencer
0-0
7:00 PM
6/18
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Webster City
0-0
Algona
0-0
7:30 PM
6/19
Algona High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
St. Edmond
0-0
Algona
0-0
7:30 PM
6/22
Algona High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Algona
0-0
St. Edmond
0-0
7:30 PM
6/22
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Algona
0-0
Emmetsburg
0-0
7:00 PM
6/23
Emmetsburg High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Storm Lake
0-0
Algona
0-0
7:00 PM
6/23
Algona High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Iowa Falls-Alden
0-0
Algona
0-0
7:30 PM
6/24
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Algona
0-0
Iowa Falls-Alden
0-0
7:30 PM
6/24
Cadet Field
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
South Central Calhoun
0-0
Algona
0-0
7:30 PM
6/25
Algona High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Clear Lake
0-0
Algona
0-0
7:30 PM
6/29
Algona High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Clear Lake
0-0
Algona
0-0
7:30 PM
6/29
Algona High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL

Varisty Only

Estherville Lincoln Central
0-0
Algona
0-0
1:00 PM
6/30
Hess-Limberg Field
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL