Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
0
AGWSR
0-3
2
Grundy Center
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 10 12 - - - 0
G C 21 21 - - - 2
Grundy Center High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
0
AGWSR
0-3
2
Hudson
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 11 17 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
Grundy Center High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
0
AGWSR
0-3
2
West Branch
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 12 17 - - - 0
WBN 21 21 - - - 2
Grundy Center High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
56
Turkey Valley
1-0
6
AGWSR
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TKV 6 14 20 16 56
AGWSR 0 0 6 0 6
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
AGWSR
10-11
3
BCLUW
17-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 14 19 19 - - 0
BCLUW 25 25 25 - - 3
BCLUW High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
52
AGWSR
1-1
26
West Bend-Mallard
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 26 6 0 20 52
WBM 6 0 6 14 26
West Bend-Mallard High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

NICL

2
South Hardin
8-7
3
AGWSR
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 25 25 21 24 12 2
AGWSR 19 17 25 26 15 3
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
3
AGWSR
2-4
0
Colo-Nesco
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 25 25 25 - - 3
C-N 6 19 20 - - 0
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
46
Collins-Maxwell
4-4
72
AGWSR
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 14 8 8 16 46
AGWSR 22 14 28 8 72
AGWSR High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Hardin Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-14
2
AGWSR
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 20 20 - - - 0
AGWSR 22 22 - - - 2
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Hardin Tournament

0
AGWSR
3-5
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 14 15 - - - 0
GB-R 21 21 - - - 2
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Hardin Tournament

1
Greene County
5-8
2
AGWSR
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 15 21 12 - - 1
AGWSR 21 18 15 - - 2
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Bracket Play

0
AGWSR
4-6
2
South Hardin
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 21 13 - - - 0
SHD 23 21 - - - 2
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Iowa Falls-Alden
9-5
1
AGWSR
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IAFA 25 25 15 25 - 3
AGWSR 19 23 25 17 - 1
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
3
AGWSR
5-7
2
North Butler
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 16 20 25 25 15 3
N BT 25 25 23 19 7 2
North Butler High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
64
AGWSR
7-2
21
Colo-Nesco
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 24 28 6 6 64
C-N 0 0 7 14 21
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Gladbrook-Reinbeck Invitational

1
AGWSR
9-8
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 18 21 4 - - 1
GB-R 21 19 15 - - 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Gladbrook-Reinbeck Invitational

2
AGWSR
9-8
0
GMG
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 21 21 - - - 2
GMG 8 9 - - - 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Gladbrook-Reinbeck Invitational

0
East Buchanan
4-9
2
AGWSR
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBUC 19 11 - - - 0
AGWSR 21 21 - - - 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Gladbrook-Reinbeck Invitational

0
North Butler
12-8
2
AGWSR
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N BT 22 15 - - - 0
AGWSR 24 21 - - - 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Gladbrook-Reinbeck Invitational

1
Aplington-Parkersburg
8-11
2
AGWSR
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AP-P 21 21 15 - - 1
AGWSR 17 23 17 - - 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
AGWSR
10-8
0
East Marshall
2-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 25 25 25 - - 3
E MR 14 10 14 - - 0
East Marshall High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
17-6
1
AGWSR
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 25 25 19 25 - 3
AGWSR 13 23 25 20 - 1
AGWSR High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
16
Meskwaki Settlement
3-6
66
AGWSR
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSKS 8 0 0 8 16
AGWSR 34 16 16 0 66
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Cancer Awareness Match

3
West Marshall
7-17
1
AGWSR
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMR 25 25 12 25 - 3
AGWSR 16 16 25 11 - 1
AGWSR High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
70
AGWSR
7-2
33
Melcher-Dallas
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 28 22 14 6 70
M-D 6 7 8 12 33
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
0
AGWSR
10-11
3
Grundy Center
26-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 16 9 14 - - 0
G C 25 25 25 - - 3
Grundy Center High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
18
Baxter
5-5
64
AGWSR
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 0 12 0 6 18
AGWSR 6 36 22 0 64
AGWSR High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Don Bosco Invitational

0
AGWSR
10-12
2
South Tama
8-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 13 16 - - - 0
STM 21 21 - - - 2
Don Bosco High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
AGWSR
10-13
2
Hudson
25-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 18 17 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
Don Bosco High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Don Bosco Tournament

0
AGWSR
10-14
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
13-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 18 22 - - - 0
AP-P 25 25 - - - 2
Don Bosco High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Aplington-Parkersburg
14-16
1
AGWSR
10-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AP-P 20 25 25 25 - 3
AGWSR 25 22 10 15 - 1
AGWSR High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
0
AGWSR
7-2
40
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 0
GB-R 8 6 14 12 40
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 First Round

3
AGWSR
11-15
0
St. Edmond
8-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 25 25 25 - - 3
STE 18 12 23 - - 0
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
18
Twin Cedars
1-9
58
AGWSR
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
TWC 6 0 6 6 18
AGWSR 20 22 16 0 58
AGWSR High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

0
AGWSR
11-16
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
26-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 16 17 21 - - 0
GB-R 25 25 25 - - 3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
AGWSR
1-0
39
Meskwaki Settlement
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 24 9 14 18 66
MSKS 3 7 14 15 39
Meskwaki Settlement School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
West Fork
0-1
49
AGWSR
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WFK 4 4 4 6 18
AGWSR 14 12 11 12 49
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
AGWSR
3-1
54
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 12 7 12 12 43
HDCAL 23 11 9 11 54
Hampton-Dumont High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
AGWSR
0-1
43
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 7 15 6 10 38
HDCAL 3 9 14 17 43
Hampton-Dumont High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
BCLUW
2-2
42
AGWSR
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 11 11 12 6 40
AGWSR 15 11 12 4 42
AGWSR High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
BCLUW
0-2
47
AGWSR
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 10 7 17 10 44
AGWSR 6 11 11 19 47
AGWSR High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
AGWSR
3-2
34
West Marshall
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 11 10 2 8 31
WMR 7 9 9 9 34
West Marshall High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
AGWSR
1-2
56
West Marshall
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 14 18 16 7 55
WMR 15 9 14 18 56
West Marshall High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
East Marshall
3-4
45
AGWSR
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 3 10 13 10 34
AGWSR 14 10 11 10 45
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
East Marshall
1-5
60
AGWSR
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 16 9 8 12 45
AGWSR 12 15 13 20 60
AGWSR High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
AGWSR
5-2
19
South Hardin
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 10 14 11 5 40
SHD 0 2 12 5 19
South Hardin High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
AGWSR
2-3
54
South Hardin
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 47
SHD 0 0 0 0 54
South Hardin High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
AGWSR
5-3
55
Hudson
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 4 16 11 9 40
HDSN 10 10 16 19 55
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
AGWSR
2-4
51
Hudson
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 9 10 10 14 43
HDSN 10 14 11 16 51
Hudson Elementary School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
New Hampton
2-6
36
AGWSR
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 55
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 36
Upper Iowa University
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Grundy Center
7-2
43
AGWSR
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 16 7 8 7 38
AGWSR 10 9 6 18 43
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
AP-GC
AGWSR
1/7 · 18:15 PM Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Grundy Center
3-5
73
AGWSR
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 0 0 0 0 72
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 73
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
AGWSR
7-3
35
Janesville
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 15 16 21 11 64
JNSV 14 6 8 7 35
Janesville High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
AGWSR
7-13
60
Janesville
17-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 5 12 13 16 46
JNSV 15 14 16 15 60
Janesville High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
AGWSR
8-3
33
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 15 17 23 18 73
GB-R 9 6 12 6 33
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
AGWSR
3-7
79
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 13 11 14 18 56
GB-R 15 20 19 25 79
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
AGWSR
9-3
35
Aplington-Parkersburg
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 8 7 15 9 39
AP-P 12 6 6 11 35
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
AGWSR
3-8
65
Aplington-Parkersburg
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 9 12 8 13 42
AP-P 20 16 15 14 65
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL

LL Night

43
AGWSR
9-4
47
BCLUW
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 9 13 7 14 43
BCLUW 8 21 9 9 47
BCLUW High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
AGWSR
3-9
52
BCLUW
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 13 7 13 7 40
BCLUW 20 13 12 7 52
BCLUW High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Clarksville
10-2
55
AGWSR
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLKV 5 13 13 16 47
AGWSR 9 19 11 16 55
AGWSR High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
Clarksville
2-10
78
AGWSR
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLKV 0 0 0 0 30
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 78
AGWSR High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
West Marshall
10-1
44
AGWSR
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 12 11 9 23 55
AGWSR 8 14 13 9 44
AGWSR High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
West Marshall
4-9
45
AGWSR
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 10 12 12 15 49
AGWSR 4 9 18 14 45
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Belmond-Klemme
6-11
49
AGWSR
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 4 8 10 7 29
AGWSR 15 16 7 11 49
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Belmond-Klemme
2-14
42
AGWSR
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 7 5 9 16 32
AGWSR 6 8 20 14 42
AGWSR High School
Friday, Jan 31
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
AGWSR
AP-GC
South Hardin-BCLUW
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
Hudson
Union Community
West Marshall
Sumner-Fredricksburg
Jesup
Columbus Catholic
1/31 · 10:00 AM Cyclone Center
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
AGWSR
12-5
30
East Marshall
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 40
E MR 0 0 0 0 30
East Marshall High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
AGWSR
5-11
52
East Marshall
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 4 18 8 11 41
E MR 21 13 3 15 52
East Marshall High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
South Hardin
3-15
49
AGWSR
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 3 4 15 7 29
AGWSR 12 16 10 11 49
AGWSR High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
South Hardin
12-6
54
AGWSR
5-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 16 16 13 20 65
AGWSR 15 12 15 12 54
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

SENIOR NIGHT

46
AGWSR
14-5
30
Grundy Center
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 11 9 10 16 46
G C 5 4 9 12 30
Grundy Center High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
AGWSR
5-13
59
Grundy Center
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 47 47
G C 0 0 0 59 59
Grundy Center High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-14
39
AGWSR
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 8 4 2 15 29
AGWSR 12 5 13 8 39
AGWSR High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
13-6
50
AGWSR
6-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 13 14 9 9 45
AGWSR 8 12 10 20 50
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Colo-Nesco
16-5
47
AGWSR
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 15 5 13 11 44
AGWSR 9 13 16 7 47
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Colo-Nesco
3-17
57
AGWSR
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 8 13 10 9 40
AGWSR 15 14 14 14 57
AGWSR High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Meskwaki Settlement
16-4
45
AGWSR
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSKS 11 10 8 12 41
AGWSR 14 8 8 15 45
AGWSR High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

19
North Iowa
0-22
56
AGWSR
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N IA 0 0 0 0 19
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 56
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

31
BCLUW
15-9
49
AGWSR
18-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 2 12 8 9 31
AGWSR 15 11 9 14 49
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 6 First Round

65
AGWSR
9-13
57
BCLUW
9-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 65
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 57
West Fork High School
Friday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal

41
AGWSR
18-6
63
Bishop Garrigan
22-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 9 14 10 8 41
B G 19 16 15 13 63
Bishop Garrigan High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 6 Quarterfinal

52
AGWSR
9-14
67
West Fork
21-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 15 17 11 9 52
WFK 24 16 12 15 67
West Fork High School
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
Columbus Catholic
3/30 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS GOLF
North Butler
AGWSR
Rockford
4/3 · 16:15 PM Round Grove Golf & Country Club
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Butler
AGWSR
Newman Catholic
Rockford
4/3 · 16:15 PM Round Grove Golf & Country Club
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Hardin
AGWSR
BCLUW
Denver
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
West Marshall
4/3 · 16:30 PM South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg
AGWSR
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
4/7 · 16:00 PM Legend Trail Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
AGWSR
BCLUW
Aplington-Parkersburg
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
4/7 · 16:15 PM AGWSR High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Belle Plaine
Center Point-Urbana
Denver
Don Bosco
East Marshall
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Janesville
Nashua-Plainfield
North Butler
Rockford
Union Community
4/9 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS SPRING GOLF
AGWSR
South Hardin
Iowa Falls-Alden
4/14 · 16:15 PM AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa Falls-Alden
West Hancock
North Butler
Garner Hayfield Ventura
South Hardin
AGWSR
Ballard
West Fork
Rockford
Humboldt
4/14 · 17:00 PM Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
GMG
Grundy Center
Jesup
North Tama
South Hardin
South Tama
Starmont
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
Janesville
Jesup
North Butler
North Tama
South Hardin
Starmont
Wapsie Valley
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
AGWSR
West Marshall
4:15 PM
4/23
Lincoln Valley Golf
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Aplington-Parkersburg
Collins-Maxwell
Colo-Nesco
AGWSR
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
4/23 · 16:30 PM BCLUW High School
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Hardin
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Denver
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Iowa Falls-Alden
Madrid
Columbus Catholic
4/24 · 16:30 PM South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg
Wapsie Valley
North Tama
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Clarksville
Dike-New Hartford
West Marshall
Grundy Center
AGWSR
4/28 · 16:00 PM Legend Trail Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
AGWSR
Wapsie Valley
Columbus Catholic
Don Bosco
4/28 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
AGWSR
Union Community
Forest City
Columbus Catholic
Don Bosco
4/28 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
East Marshall
Iowa City Liberty
South Hardin
Union Community
5/4 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
East Marshall
South Hardin
Dunkerton
North Butler
AGWSR
Dike-New Hartford
Wapsie Valley
Jesup
Union Community
West Marshall
5/4 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
East Marshall
AGWSR
4:15 PM
5/7
AGWSR High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grundy Center
South Hardin
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
South Hardin
Grundy Center
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Monday, May 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Grundy Center
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Denver
West Fork
Union Community
South Hardin
Jesup
East Marshall
Colo-Nesco
Dunkerton
5/11 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
AGWSR
0-0
Grundy Center
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
AGWSR
0-0
Grundy Center
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
AGWSR
0-0
Newman Catholic
0-0
7:30 PM
6/16
Newman Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
AGWSR
0-0
West Marshall
0-0
6:00 PM
6/17
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
West Fork
0-0
AGWSR
0-0
7:30 PM
6/18
AGWSR High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
BCLUW
0-0
AGWSR
0-0
6:00 PM
6/24
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
AGWSR
0-0
East Marshall
0-0
6:00 PM
6/25
East Marshall High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL

JV/V

AGWSR
0-0
South Hardin
0-0
5:30 PM
6/29
AGWSR High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
South Hardin
0-0
AGWSR
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
AGWSR High School
Go Cougars!