Regionals

Saturday, November 2, 2019 - 12:00 AM Natatorium

Standings

  • 1
    Waukee
    524.00
  • 2
    Cedar Falls
    422.00
  • 3
    Cedar Rapids Kennedy
    399.00
  • 4
    Cedar Rapids Washington
    270.00
  • 5
    Newton
    237.00
  • 6
    Burlington
    91.00
  • 7
    Grinnell
    91.00
  • 8
    Fairfield
    66.00
Regionals
Saturday, November 2, 2019 - 12:00 AM

State Swimming: CF Plans Next Step; Caughron Looks to Fly

Waterloo Cedar Falls Courier

11/7/2019

State Swimming: CF Plans Next Step; Caughron Looks to Fly

Waterloo Cedar Falls Courier

11/7/2019

Prep Swimming: Three Metro Divers Qualify for State Meet

Waterloo Cedar Falls Courier

11/1/2019

Prep Swimming: Three Metro Divers Qualify for State Meet

Waterloo Cedar Falls Courier

11/1/2019

Natatorium

100Y Butterfly

# Name Score
1 57.66
2 58.30
3 59.34
4
Kendall Mallaro, SO

Cedar Falls

59.82
5
Cecilia Lau, JR

Cedar Falls

1:01.35

100Y Backstroke

# Name Score
1
Grace Frericks, SO

Cedar Falls

55.97
2 59.25
3
Sydney Jones, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington

59.96
4 1:00.12
5 1:00.40

100Y Breaststroke

# Name Score
1 1:09.76
2
Casey Gannon, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

1:10.26
3 1:11.56
4
Lucy Pfab, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington

1:13.42
5
Payten Lehmann, FR

Cedar Falls

1:16.10

100Y Freestyle

# Name Score
1
Emma Clark, JR

Cedar Falls

53.04
2 54.12
3 54.38
4
Rachel Roose, SR

Cedar Falls

54.98
5 55.19

1M Diving (11)

# Name Score
1
Ashton Syharath, SR

Cedar Falls

473.60
2 370.90
3
Audrey Leno, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

365.35
4 354.10
5
Anna Cater, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

353.65

200Y Freestyle

# Name Score
1 1:52.07
2 1:57.18
3
Olivia Bowden, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

1:59.02
4
Grace Bobeldyk, SO

Cedar Falls

1:59.64
5
Audrey Repko, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

2:00.28

200Y Individual Medley

# Name Score
1 2:05.72
2 2:10.99
3
Kendall Mallaro, SO

Cedar Falls

2:11.06
4 2:12.86
5
Anne Baumann, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

2:15.14

500Y Freestyle

# Name Score
1 4:59.71
2
Audrey Repko, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

5:09.94
3
Casey Gannon, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

5:15.34
4
Taylor Matta, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

5:17.36
5
Grace Bobeldyk, SO

Cedar Falls

5:20.56

50Y Freestyle

# Name Score
1
Grace Frericks, SO

Cedar Falls

23.61
2
Emma Clark, JR

Cedar Falls

23.99
3
Rachel Roose, SR

Cedar Falls

24.73
4 24.84
5
Grace Hanrahan, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

24.97